
Bolton
League position
17th
17 pts · 14 played
Record
5-2-8
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
19–27
1.27 scored per game
Form
WLLDW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 727 | 7.11 | ||||
| 31 | 23 | 7 | 630 | 7.41 | |||
| 13 | 23 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 42 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 14 | 1,017 | 1 | 3 | 6.59 | ||
| 25 | 14 | 918 | 1 | 6.63 | |||
| 3 | 9 | 784 | 7.24 | ||||
| 14 | 11 | 766 | 6.54 | ||||
| 6 | 9 | 664 | 6.68 | ||||
| 18 | 26 | 9 | 659 | 6.69 | |||
| 5 | 9 | 598 | 6.65 |
Midfielders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 15 | 1,337 | 2 | 7.15 | |||
| 11 | 15 | 995 | 3 | 2 | 6.88 | ||
| 21 | 24 | 11 | 725 | 1 | 6.98 | ||
| 20 | 12 | 574 | 1 | 1 | 6.85 | ||
| 7 | 12 | 519 | 1 | 6.39 | |||
| 4 | 9 | 502 | 1 | 6.67 | |||
| 17 | 8 | 396 | 2 | 1 | 6.93 | ||
| 27 | 4 | 362 | 6.68 | ||||
| 35 | 18 | 1 | 61 | 5.81 | |||
| 12 | 2 | 31 | 6.40 | ||||
| 40 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 15 | 1,137 | 6 | 6.87 | |||
| 16 | 13 | 638 | 1 | 6.56 | |||
| 45 | 26 | 7 | 362 | 1 | 6.54 | ||
| 9 | 7 | 222 | 2 | 1 | 6.85 | ||
| 39 | 28 | 8 | 163 | 6.48 | |||
| 26 | 23 | 6 | 121 | 6.63 | |||
| 36 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 434 | 2 | 7 (4) | 0.22 | 0.81 | 3 | 6.95 | |||
| 5 (4) | 386 | 2 | 4 (0) | 0.40 | 12 | 6.73 | ||||
| 5 (4) | 323 | 1 | 8 (3) | 0.46 | 0.86 | 4 | 6.70 | |||
| 5 (4) | 317 | 2 (0) | 0.05 | 0.04 | 2 | 6.70 | ||||
| 5 (3) | 312 | 3 | 4 (4) | 1.19 | 1.37 | 4 | 7.02 | |||
| 5 (4) | 305 | 1 | 1 | 6 (2) | 0.51 | 0.27 | 3 | 6.85 | ||
| 4 (3) | 282 | 2 (0) | 0.08 | 1 | 6.87 | |||||
| 3 | 270 | 7.06 | ||||||||
| 3 | 270 | 1 (0) | 0.14 | 6.81 | ||||||
| 5 (3) | 269 | 2 (0) | 0.06 | 2 | 6.74 | |||||
| 4 (2) | 237 | 2 (0) | 0.27 | 0.01 | 1 | 6.58 | ||||
| 4 (3) | 222 | 5 (1) | 0.52 | 0.17 | 4 | 6.81 | ||||
| 2 | 180 | 7.10 | ||||||||
| 2 | 180 | 6.89 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#246
of 1,259
65.3
score / 100
▼14
places in 30d
20th strongest of 24 in the Championship
Score, last 59 days64.6–67.6
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 98 | 33% | 33% | −1.0% | |
| Goals | 99 | 58% | 61% | −2.0% | |
| Goals by half | 97 | 56% | 57% | −2.5% | |
| Cards | 97 | 45% | 57% | +1.4% | |
| Corners | 97 | 51% | 54% | −1.4% | |
| Player stats | 94 | 31% | 30% | +6.0% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 2 | 33% | 33% | −0.3% | |
| Goals | 2 | 55% | 63% | +3.0% | |
| Goals by half | 2 | 53% | 60% | −0.6% | |
| Cards | 2 | 45% | 0% | +16.3% | |
| Corners | 2 | 58% | 50% | −0.6% | |
| Player stats | 2 | 28% | 21% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 2 | 16% | 12% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record