
Norwich
League position
12th
18 pts · 14 played
Record
8-0-9
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
33–31
1.94 scored per game
Form
WWWLL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 909 | 6.61 | ||||
| 32 | 7 | 630 | 6.75 | ||||
| 40 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 15 | 1,209 | 1 | 1 | 6.82 | ||
| 33 | 13 | 1,153 | 1 | 6.60 | |||
| 3 | 14 | 1,144 | 1 | 3 | 6.76 | ||
| 14 | 13 | 1,077 | 2 | 6.72 | |||
| 6 | 9 | 580 | 6.73 | ||||
| 13 | 8 | 452 | 1 | 6.63 | |||
| 5 | 20 | 2 | 141 | 6.74 | |||
| 12 | 3 | 80 | 6.34 | ||||
| 3 | 17 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 4 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 12
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 24 | 14 | 1,155 | 1 | 6.76 | ||
| 11 | 16 | 1,114 | 3 | 3 | 6.66 | ||
| 16 | 16 | 894 | 2 | 2 | 6.92 | ||
| 23 | 33 | 10 | 854 | 1 | 7.18 | ||
| 29 | 19 | 15 | 828 | 1 | 2 | 6.62 | |
| 20 | 13 | 627 | 1 | 1 | 6.46 | ||
| 25 | 11 | 524 | 3 | 2 | 7.06 | ||
| 26 | 9 | 429 | 6.76 | ||||
| 35 | 8 | 424 | 6.25 | ||||
| 10 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 21 | 25 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 14 | 686 | 4 | 4 | 6.78 | ||
| 49 | 14 | 665 | 3 | 1 | 6.97 | ||
| 21 | 21 | 9 | 536 | 6 | 1 | 7.39 | |
| 24 | 9 | 323 | 2 | 6.83 | |||
| 19 | 21 | 7 | 205 | 1 | 6.83 | ||
| 17 | 8 | 190 | 1 | 6.52 | |||
| 46 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 3 (1) | 0.11 | 0.03 | 5 | 7.18 | |||
| 5 | 450 | 6.72 | ||||||||
| 5 | 448 | 1 | 2 (0) | 0.27 | 3 | 7.06 | ||||
| 5 | 436 | 6 (3) | 0.33 | 0.49 | 9 | 7.12 | ||||
| 5 | 337 | 7 (0) | 0.60 | 6 | 6.58 | |||||
| 4 | 315 | 1 | 3 (1) | 0.12 | 0.15 | 2 | 6.99 | |||
| 5 (4) | 305 | 1 | 3 | 7 (3) | 0.67 | 0.97 | 4 | 7.04 | ||
| 3 | 270 | 2 (2) | 0.24 | 0.10 | 6.61 | |||||
| 5 (3) | 260 | 3 | 7 (3) | 0.62 | 2.11 | 7 | 7.18 | |||
| 4 (3) | 252 | 1 (0) | 0.16 | 1 | 6.33 | |||||
| 3 | 225 | 2 (0) | 0.04 | 6 | 6.86 | |||||
| 4 (2) | 219 | 5 (0) | 0.40 | 0.02 | 1 | 6.87 | ||||
| 4 (2) | 185 | 2 | 8 (6) | 1.47 | 2.16 | 4 | 6.94 | |||
| 5 (1) | 181 | 1 | 8 (1) | 0.97 | 0.07 | 6.86 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#139
of 1,259
71.4
score / 100
▼3
places in 30d
7th strongest of 24 in the Championship
Score, last 59 days70.1–74.7
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 99 | 33% | 33% | 0.0% | |
| Goals | 100 | 57% | 63% | −2.0% | |
| Goals by half | 98 | 56% | 60% | −1.6% | |
| Cards | 98 | 45% | 46% | +0.8% | |
| Corners | 98 | 55% | 55% | −1.5% | |
| Player stats | 95 | 29% | 29% | +6.1% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 2 | 33% | 33% | +28.0% | |
| Goals | 2 | 57% | 81% | −17.5% | |
| Goals by half | 2 | 56% | 90% | −24.7% | |
| Cards | 2 | 46% | 0% | +15.0% | |
| Corners | 2 | 52% | 67% | −7.0% | |
| Player stats | 2 | 25% | 26% | −1745.2% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 2 | 15% | 13% | −2445.1% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record