
Wrexham
League position
16th
17 pts · 14 played
Record
4-5-6
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
17–20
1.13 scored per game
Form
WLLWL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 14 | 1,260 | 6.71 | ||||
| 21 | 1 | 90 | 7.20 | ||||
| 25 | 29 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 14 | 1,260 | 1 | 7.04 | |||
| 5 | 14 | 1,136 | 6.76 | ||||
| 26 | 9 | 773 | 6.70 | ||||
| 30 | 12 | 585 | 1 | 3 | 6.54 | ||
| 6 | 6 | 517 | 1 | 1 | 6.84 | ||
| 4 | 6 | 346 | 7.09 | ||||
| 13 | 25 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 34 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 12
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 14 | 1,095 | 1 | 2 | 7.14 | ||
| 3 | 12 | 944 | 2 | 6.92 | |||
| 27 | 14 | 868 | 2 | 6.78 | |||
| 12 | 12 | 713 | 1 | 6.74 | |||
| 37 | 11 | 712 | 6.81 | ||||
| 20 | 13 | 635 | 2 | 1 | 6.72 | ||
| 14 | 5 | 363 | 1 | 6.92 | |||
| 15 | 8 | 317 | 6.60 | ||||
| 33 | 27 | 4 | 296 | 7.00 | |||
| 10 | 31 | 6 | 260 | 1 | 6.70 | ||
| 47 | 25 | 10 | 187 | 6.51 | |||
| 18 | 4 | 176 | 6.66 |
Attackers · 5
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 15 | 998 | 5 | 2 | 7.13 | ||
| 17 | 27 | 8 | 654 | 6.79 | |||
| 28 | 14 | 602 | 1 | 6.51 | |||
| 11 | 5 | 67 | 6.38 | ||||
| 50 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 6 (0) | 0.62 | 0.10 | 4 | 6.99 | |||
| 5 | 450 | 6.43 | ||||||||
| 5 | 420 | 2 | 1 | 21 (6) | 1.66 | 1.35 | 9 | 7.54 | ||
| 5 | 419 | 2 (0) | 0.06 | 4 | 6.75 | |||||
| 4 | 360 | 1 | 1 | 3 (1) | 0.18 | 0.47 | 1 | 7.24 | ||
| 4 | 334 | 1 | 1 | 5 (1) | 0.22 | 0.42 | 8 | 7.61 | ||
| 5 (4) | 332 | 1 (0) | 0.04 | 3 | 6.71 | |||||
| 4 | 304 | 6.54 | ||||||||
| 3 | 261 | 10 (1) | 1.16 | 0.99 | 2 | 6.71 | ||||
| 4 (2) | 244 | 1 | 8 (3) | 0.72 | 0.73 | 3 | 6.88 | |||
| 3 | 235 | 3 (0) | 0.09 | 2 | 6.46 | |||||
| 5 (2) | 225 | 3 (1) | 0.22 | 0.14 | 1 | 6.73 | ||||
| 4 (2) | 199 | 1 | 2 (0) | 0.54 | 5 | 7.00 | ||||
| 5 (2) | 152 | 1 | 1 | 3 (1) | 0.24 | 0.71 | 1 | 6.74 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#140
of 1,259
71.3
score / 100
▼19
places in 30d
8th strongest of 24 in the Championship
Score, last 59 days70.0–74.1
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 96 | 33% | 33% | +0.7% | |
| Goals | 96 | 54% | 56% | +1.0% | |
| Goals by half | 95 | 52% | 56% | −0.5% | |
| Cards | 95 | 44% | 42% | +7.1% | |
| Corners | 95 | 52% | 47% | −1.5% | |
| Player stats | 92 | 30% | 28% | +5.5% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 2 | 33% | 33% | −50.8% | |
| Goals | 2 | 59% | 31% | +6.2% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 58% | 40% | +12.2% | |
| Cards | 2 | 34% | 13% | +45.2% | |
| Corners | 2 | 54% | 0% | +1.5% | |
| Player stats | 2 | 25% | 21% | −2370.0% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 2 | 13% | 17% | −1330.0% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record