
West Brom
League position
6th
25 pts · 14 played
Record
8-4-4
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
26–19
1.63 scored per game
Form
DWDWW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 1,354 | 1 | 7.40 | |||
| 13 | 1 | 90 | 5.60 | ||||
| 23 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 23 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 16 | 1,353 | 3 | 1 | 7.05 | ||
| 6 | 15 | 1,217 | 7.03 | ||||
| 3 | 13 | 885 | 7.07 | ||||
| 2 | 11 | 793 | 6.98 | ||||
| 18 | 7 | 574 | 6.58 | ||||
| 25 | 22 | 7 | 558 | 6.74 | |||
| 22 | 5 | 329 | 6.70 | ||||
| 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 5 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 15 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 16 | 1,349 | 7 | 2 | 7.33 | ||
| 17 | 16 | 1,227 | 6.95 | ||||
| 8 | 15 | 1,049 | 6.81 | ||||
| 20 | 15 | 780 | 6.55 | ||||
| 29 | 13 | 724 | 2 | 2 | 6.99 | ||
| 15 | 21 | 5 | 288 | 6.74 | |||
| 35 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 16 | 1,125 | 6 | 4 | 6.98 | ||
| 7 | 13 | 811 | 3 | 2 | 6.92 | ||
| 19 | 14 | 615 | 4 | 1 | 6.56 | ||
| 9 | 13 | 406 | 1 | 6.50 | |||
| 26 | 6 | 118 | 6.62 | ||||
| 10 | 27 | 1 | 29 | 6.70 | |||
| 23 | 3 | 26 | 6.56 | ||||
| 9 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 3 | 1 | 21 (9) | 2.11 | 2.36 | 16 | 8.09 | ||
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 6 (2) | 0.26 | 0.27 | 8 | 7.01 | |||
| 5 | 450 | 9 (1) | 0.81 | 9 | 6.95 | |||||
| 5 | 450 | 1 (0) | 0.01 | 4 | 6.75 | |||||
| 5 | 450 | 6.74 | ||||||||
| 5 | 440 | 1 (0) | 0.02 | 1 | 6.74 | |||||
| 5 | 402 | 2 (0) | 0.09 | 2 | 6.78 | |||||
| 5 (3) | 322 | 6 (0) | 0.41 | 0.02 | 3 | 6.99 | ||||
| 5 (4) | 302 | 7 (0) | 0.64 | 0.03 | 4 | 6.76 | ||||
| 5 (3) | 292 | 2 | 1 | 15 (2) | 1.47 | 0.77 | 9 | 7.14 | ||
| 4 (3) | 248 | 2 | 1 | 3 (3) | 1.81 | 2.11 | 8 | 7.21 | ||
| 3 | 199 | 1 | 3 (1) | 0.52 | 0.72 | 2 | 6.87 | |||
| 4 (2) | 182 | 1 (0) | 0.12 | 1 | 6.29 | |||||
| 2 | 126 | 1 | 6.64 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#151
of 1,259
70.7
score / 100
▲23
places in 30d
10th strongest of 24 in the Championship
Score, last 59 days69.0–71.6
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 98 | 33% | 33% | −2.9% | |
| Goals | 99 | 53% | 55% | +0.2% | |
| Goals by half | 97 | 51% | 50% | +2.1% | |
| Cards | 97 | 44% | 41% | +7.1% | |
| Corners | 97 | 54% | 52% | +0.5% | |
| Player stats | 94 | 29% | 29% | +4.2% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 2 | 33% | 33% | −4.2% | |
| Goals | 2 | 60% | 75% | +1.3% | |
| Goals by half | 2 | 58% | 80% | −8.3% | |
| Cards | 2 | 45% | 38% | +13.7% | |
| Corners | 2 | 60% | 50% | +4.1% | |
| Player stats | 2 | 28% | 27% | −1034.1% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 2 | 15% | 19% | −770.3% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record