
West Ham
League position
8th
23 pts · 14 played
Record
8-5-4
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
45–26
2.65 scored per game
Form
DLLWW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 1,359 | 6.70 | ||||
| 49 | 19 | 2 | 180 | 6.02 | |||
| 23 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 17 | 1,539 | 2 | 7.12 | |||
| 15 | 28 | 14 | 1,217 | 5 | 1 | 7.34 | |
| 2 | 13 | 887 | 1 | 2 | 6.67 | ||
| 34 | 13 | 669 | 2 | 6.89 | |||
| 5 | 11 | 657 | 1 | 1 | 6.71 | ||
| 30 | 20 | 10 | 590 | 6.66 | |||
| 58 | 4 | 283 | 6.72 | ||||
| 63 | 2 | 135 | 6.59 | ||||
| 18 | 23 | 1 | 13 | 6.90 | |||
| 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 7 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 17 | 1,418 | 9 | 8 | 7.72 | ||
| 7 | 15 | 1,258 | 1 | 3 | 7.23 | ||
| 10 | 16 | 1,079 | 2 | 2 | 7.02 | ||
| 14 | 14 | 971 | 4 | 1 | 7.02 | ||
| 61 | 11 | 514 | 2 | 6.78 | |||
| 28 | 6 | 135 | 3 | 6.88 | |||
| 21 | 22 | 2 | 80 | 6.65 | |||
| 4 | 28 | 1 | 75 | 6.50 | |||
| 27 | 1 | 45 | 6.20 | ||||
| 6 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 16 | 997 | 4 | 3 | 6.86 | ||
| 17 | 16 | 955 | 3 | 3 | 6.75 | ||
| 9 | 15 | 678 | 3 | 2 | 6.67 | ||
| 19 | 11 | 671 | 2 | 2 | 6.88 | ||
| 35 | 10 | 342 | 2 | 2 | 6.79 | ||
| 10 | 19 | 4 | 120 | 2 | 7.03 | ||
| 70 | 29 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 2 | 4 | 13 (7) | 1.38 | 1.49 | 18 | 7.95 | ||
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 8 (3) | 0.81 | 1.57 | 6 | 7.23 | |||
| 5 | 450 | 6.48 | ||||||||
| 5 | 426 | 1 | 1 | 6 (2) | 0.33 | 0.91 | 5 | 7.25 | ||
| 5 (4) | 349 | 2 | 8 (2) | 1.18 | 0.76 | 8 | 6.84 | |||
| 4 | 328 | 1 | 8 (3) | 0.94 | 1.27 | 2 | 7.39 | |||
| 5 | 316 | 1 (0) | 0.02 | 2 | 6.47 | |||||
| 5 (4) | 304 | 5 (0) | 0.49 | 0.03 | 11 | 6.62 | ||||
| 4 | 298 | 2 | 1 | 8 (3) | 0.60 | 0.96 | 6 | 7.21 | ||
| 4 (3) | 263 | 1 (1) | 0.02 | 0.03 | 3 | 6.74 | ||||
| 4 (3) | 238 | 1 | 9 (2) | 1.04 | 0.80 | 4 | 6.88 | |||
| 5 (2) | 215 | 1 | 12 (8) | 1.18 | 2.41 | 3 | 6.78 | |||
| 5 (1) | 192 | 1 | 1 | 5 (3) | 0.15 | 0.51 | 2 | 6.99 | ||
| 5 (1) | 192 | 2 | 7 (2) | 1.03 | 0.24 | 4 | 6.85 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#53
of 1,259
79.3
score / 100
▼7
places in 30d
1st strongest of 24 in the Championship
Score, last 59 days79.3–83.1
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 81 | 33% | 33% | +6.1% | |
| Goals | 81 | 60% | 66% | +1.2% | |
| Goals by half | 80 | 59% | 63% | −1.3% | |
| Cards | 80 | 49% | 42% | +4.0% | |
| Corners | 80 | 55% | 62% | +4.3% | |
| Player stats | 76 | 30% | 29% | +9.2% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 2 | 33% | 33% | −9.2% | |
| Goals | 2 | 63% | 94% | +2.0% | |
| Goals by half | 2 | 62% | 100% | +0.7% | |
| Cards | 2 | 46% | 38% | +9.4% | |
| Corners | 2 | 59% | 83% | +15.3% | |
| Player stats | 2 | 28% | 32% | −246.2% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 2 | 15% | 25% | −392.5% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record