
QPR
League position
11th
21 pts · 14 played
Record
5-7-3
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
23–18
1.53 scored per game
Form
DLWLW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 1,355 | 7.03 | ||||
| 13 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 32 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 15 | 1,355 | 1 | 7.07 | |||
| 3 | 14 | 1,223 | 3 | 7.08 | |||
| 2 | 14 | 885 | 6.78 | ||||
| 6 | 9 | 649 | 6.59 | ||||
| 27 | 23 | 11 | 646 | 1 | 6.76 | ||
| 12 | 8 | 510 | 1 | 6.66 | |||
| 19 | 10 | 404 | 6.33 | ||||
| 48 | 25 | 6 | 225 | 1 | 6.87 | ||
| 4 | 22 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 28 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 33 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 13 | 1,014 | 1 | 2 | 6.85 | ||
| 18 | 13 | 925 | 6.97 | ||||
| 17 | 12 | 746 | 1 | 1 | 6.83 | ||
| 24 | 25 | 10 | 634 | 2 | 1 | 7.14 | |
| 40 | 10 | 493 | 1 | 6.63 | |||
| 10 | 8 | 421 | 2 | 2 | 6.90 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 73 | 1 | 6.46 | |||
| 23 | 1 | 3 | 6.77 | ||||
| 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 14 | 867 | 3 | 1 | 7.03 | ||
| 16 | 25 | 9 | 657 | 2 | 1 | 6.70 | |
| 22 | 10 | 541 | 4 | 1 | 6.79 | ||
| 14 | 11 | 487 | 1 | 6.72 | |||
| 15 | 9 | 326 | 1 | 6.52 | |||
| 26 | 5 | 242 | 6.43 | ||||
| 33 | 16 | 5 | 125 | 6.38 | |||
| 25 | 21 | 2 | 19 | 6.46 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 5 (2) | 0.39 | 0.12 | 5 | 7.13 | ||||
| 5 | 450 | 2 | 5 (2) | 1.31 | 1.43 | 1 | 7.08 | |||
| 5 | 450 | 6.87 | ||||||||
| 5 | 450 | 3 | 6.57 | |||||||
| 5 | 438 | 3 (0) | 0.21 | 9 | 6.79 | |||||
| 5 | 388 | 1 | 1 | 9 (3) | 0.95 | 0.98 | 3 | 6.94 | ||
| 5 | 349 | 1 | 1 | 6 (2) | 0.65 | 0.80 | 9 | 6.94 | ||
| 5 (4) | 326 | 1 | 1 (0) | 0.39 | 3 | 6.62 | ||||
| 5 (3) | 317 | 1 | 5 (1) | 0.19 | 0.31 | 3 | 6.83 | |||
| 5 (3) | 292 | 4 | 1 | 10 (4) | 2.41 | 2.17 | 4 | 7.12 | ||
| 4 (3) | 249 | 1 | 6 (1) | 0.74 | 0.06 | 4 | 6.59 | |||
| 4 (2) | 173 | 4 (3) | 0.35 | 0.19 | 2 | 6.53 | ||||
| 4 (1) | 118 | 2 (0) | 0.15 | 3 | 6.57 | |||||
| 3 (1) | 106 | 1 (0) | 0.06 | 1 | 6.47 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#214
of 1,259
66.8
score / 100
▲17
places in 30d
17th strongest of 24 in the Championship
Score, last 59 days65.9–68.9
8 Sept6 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 97 | 33% | 33% | −1.9% | |
| Goals | 98 | 54% | 59% | −1.6% | |
| Goals by half | 96 | 54% | 56% | −1.3% | |
| Cards | 96 | 45% | 45% | +3.3% | |
| Corners | 96 | 55% | 50% | −0.7% | |
| Player stats | 92 | 28% | 27% | +5.5% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 2 | 33% | 33% | +10.7% | |
| Goals | 2 | 57% | 81% | −1.7% | |
| Goals by half | 2 | 55% | 70% | −10.0% | |
| Cards | 2 | 45% | 25% | +21.2% | |
| Corners | 2 | 54% | 67% | −1.0% | |
| Player stats | 2 | 27% | 23% | −1371.3% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 2 | 14% | 15% | −1426.1% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record