
Millwall
League position
13th
18 pts · 14 played
Record
6-4-7
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
25–26
1.47 scored per game
Form
LWLDL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 5
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 10 | 855 | 6.56 | ||||
| 34 | 22 | 5 | 405 | 6.78 | |||
| 1 | 26 | 3 | 275 | 7.20 | |||
| 41 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 43 | 30 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 12
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 17 | 1,527 | 3 | 1 | 7.00 | ||
| 6 | 16 | 1,445 | 2 | 2 | 7.01 | ||
| 3 | 16 | 1,285 | 1 | 6.63 | |||
| 2 | 27 | 10 | 635 | 6.56 | |||
| 12 | 8 | 334 | 6.59 | ||||
| 18 | 6 | 289 | 6.71 | ||||
| 4 | 5 | 264 | 6.42 | ||||
| 23 | 35 | 1 | 70 | 6.90 | |||
| 37 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 48 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 55 | 17 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 18 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 12
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 17 | 1,411 | 3 | 3 | 6.92 | ||
| 14 | 16 | 1,222 | 1 | 2 | 6.94 | ||
| 49 | 11 | 872 | 6.77 | ||||
| 17 | 14 | 746 | 1 | 6.73 | |||
| 22 | 11 | 652 | 3 | 6.94 | |||
| 25 | 13 | 595 | 3 | 1 | 6.91 | ||
| 24 | 28 | 5 | 404 | 6.94 | |||
| 16 | 13 | 393 | 6.51 | ||||
| 11 | 7 | 243 | 6.26 | ||||
| 45 | 3 | 45 | 6.64 | ||||
| 51 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 57 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 16 | 1,105 | 4 | 2 | 6.91 | ||
| 7 | 22 | 10 | 638 | 3 | 6.86 | ||
| 19 | 6 | 399 | 2 | 7.09 | |||
| 29 | 19 | 9 | 241 | 2 | 6.45 | ||
| 35 | 19 | 6 | 141 | 6.50 | |||
| 9 | 3 | 89 | 1 | 6.78 | |||
| 8 | 21 | 1 | 9 | 6.90 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 4 (2) | 0.40 | 0.01 | 1 | 7.10 | |||
| 5 | 450 | 2 | 6 (3) | 0.79 | 1.68 | 1 | 7.01 | |||
| 5 | 446 | 4 (2) | 0.08 | 0.09 | 4 | 6.88 | ||||
| 5 | 434 | 1 | 8 (0) | 0.23 | 11 | 7.01 | ||||
| 5 | 393 | 1 (0) | 0.06 | 3 | 6.41 | |||||
| 5 | 387 | 1 | 10 (2) | 0.71 | 0.40 | 9 | 6.78 | |||
| 5 | 358 | 3 | 16 (6) | 3.06 | 2.78 | 4 | 6.99 | |||
| 5 (3) | 327 | 1 | 3 (3) | 0.74 | 1.84 | 3 | 6.84 | |||
| 4 (3) | 315 | 6.75 | ||||||||
| 4 | 313 | 1 | 3 (1) | 0.21 | 0.12 | 5 | 7.20 | |||
| 4 (3) | 240 | 2 (0) | 0.58 | 0.13 | 3 | 6.60 | ||||
| 4 (2) | 190 | 3 (1) | 0.41 | 0.40 | 6.59 | |||||
| 2 | 154 | 2 (1) | 0.08 | 0.01 | 6.43 | |||||
| 2 | 135 | 6.27 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#122
of 1,259
72.7
score / 100
▼30
places in 30d
6th strongest of 24 in the Championship
Score, last 59 days72.7–76.8
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 99 | 33% | 33% | 0.0% | |
| Goals | 100 | 53% | 53% | +3.1% | |
| Goals by half | 98 | 50% | 49% | +3.0% | |
| Cards | 98 | 44% | 39% | +9.3% | |
| Corners | 98 | 55% | 58% | +2.0% | |
| Player stats | 94 | 30% | 29% | +4.1% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 2 | 33% | 33% | +3.9% | |
| Goals | 2 | 57% | 75% | −16.1% | |
| Goals by half | 2 | 55% | 70% | −5.4% | |
| Cards | 2 | 44% | 38% | +17.2% | |
| Corners | 2 | 58% | 17% | −12.7% | |
| Player stats | 2 | 30% | 27% | −828.7% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 2 | 16% | 18% | −1117.1% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record