
Newcastle
League position
13th
11 pts · 9 played
Record
5-2-5
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
17–20
1.42 scored per game
Form
LLWLL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 5
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 11 | 990 | 6.97 | ||||
| 24 | 20 | 1 | 90 | 5.90 | |||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 29 | 33 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 12 | 1,079 | 1 | 2 | 7.08 | ||
| 4 | 9 | 810 | 1 | 6.84 | |||
| 37 | 10 | 760 | 4 | 6.60 | |||
| 12 | 9 | 721 | 1 | 6.61 | |||
| 5 | 6 | 385 | 6.76 | ||||
| 33 | 5 | 272 | 1 | 6.90 | |||
| 2 | 23 | 3 | 78 | 6.42 |
Midfielders · 13
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 12 | 976 | 4 | 2 | 6.99 | ||
| 28 | 12 | 786 | 3 | 1 | 6.91 | ||
| 6 | 9 | 672 | 1 | 6.81 | |||
| 67 | 19 | 9 | 580 | 6.69 | |||
| 23 | 11 | 542 | 1 | 6.75 | |||
| 14 | 10 | 340 | 6.56 | ||||
| 7 | 5 | 325 | 6.40 | ||||
| 41 | 8 | 323 | 1 | 6.50 | |||
| 17 | 8 | 195 | 2 | 6.97 | |||
| 8 | 3 | 34 | 6.63 | ||||
| 5 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 8 | 17 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 16 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 12 | 785 | 1 | 1 | 6.50 | ||
| 19 | 8 | 419 | 2 | 6.90 | |||
| 20 | 20 | 6 | 329 | 6.40 | |||
| 10 | 6 | 314 | 1 | 1 | 6.56 | ||
| 10 | 16 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 11 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 49 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 77 | 16 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 4 (2) | 0.10 | 0.07 | 7 | 6.85 | ||||
| 5 | 450 | 6.56 | ||||||||
| 5 | 415 | 1 | 2 (0) | 0.06 | 9 | 7.04 | ||||
| 5 | 393 | 1 | 15 (3) | 1.39 | 0.51 | 10 | 6.72 | |||
| 5 | 346 | 1 | 10 (2) | 0.84 | 0.41 | 10 | 6.79 | |||
| 5 (3) | 324 | 5 (0) | 0.25 | 4 | 6.65 | |||||
| 4 (3) | 297 | 1 | 4 (0) | 0.15 | 5 | 6.47 | ||||
| 5 (3) | 272 | 1 | 4 (1) | 0.45 | 0.62 | 6.90 | ||||
| 3 | 270 | 6 (1) | 0.23 | 0.05 | 1 | 6.82 | ||||
| 5 (3) | 259 | 1 | 6 (1) | 0.78 | 0.75 | 3 | 6.66 | |||
| 5 (2) | 251 | 15 (4) | 1.14 | 0.12 | 1 | 6.76 | ||||
| 4 (3) | 230 | 1 | 6 (1) | 0.90 | 0.02 | 9 | 6.79 | |||
| 3 (2) | 181 | 1 | 6.85 | |||||||
| 2 | 180 | 1 | 3 (2) | 0.13 | 0.60 | 7.22 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#23
of 1,259
86.8
score / 100
▼8
places in 30d
12th strongest of 20 in the Premier League
Score, last 59 days86.8–90.2
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 89 | 33% | 33% | +4.4% | |
| Goals | 89 | 61% | 63% | +2.7% | |
| Goals by half | 88 | 59% | 64% | +0.7% | |
| Cards | 87 | 48% | 50% | −0.2% | |
| Corners | 87 | 54% | 62% | +1.1% | |
| Player stats | 84 | 30% | 30% | +9.5% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 2 | 33% | 33% | −4.2% | |
| Goals | 2 | 57% | 56% | +9.5% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 53% | 20% | +27.1% | |
| Cards | 2 | 46% | 100% | −23.2% | |
| Corners | 2 | 52% | 67% | +0.4% | |
| Player stats | 2 | 33% | 34% | −484.4% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 2 | 15% | 20% | −828.1% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record