
Coventry
League position
16th
9 pts · 9 played
Record
4-0-8
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
15–24
1.25 scored per game
Form
LWLLW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 24 | 10 | 900 | 1 | 6.38 | ||
| 25 | 32 | 2 | 180 | 6.91 | |||
| 13 | 33 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 27 | 10 | 895 | 1 | 1 | 6.64 | |
| 4 | 24 | 10 | 813 | 7.07 | |||
| 2 | 32 | 10 | 810 | 6.75 | |||
| 27 | 25 | 9 | 810 | 6.59 | |||
| 24 | 22 | 6 | 417 | 6.51 | |||
| 12 | 17 | 6 | 385 | 1 | 6.60 | ||
| 22 | 25 | 3 | 181 | 6.19 | |||
| 21 | 32 | 2 | 107 | 5.95 | |||
| 20 | 23 | 1 | 12 | 6.30 | |||
| 26 | 27 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 24 | 11 | 799 | 4 | 6.93 | ||
| 8 | 19 | 12 | 794 | 1 | 6.44 | ||
| 6 | 30 | 10 | 718 | 6.72 | |||
| 7 | 29 | 8 | 547 | 1 | 6.71 | ||
| 29 | 26 | 8 | 414 | 2 | 2 | 7.02 | |
| 16 | 27 | 8 | 398 | 6.42 | |||
| 10 | 26 | 8 | 358 | 1 | 6.48 | ||
| 34 | 24 | 3 | 235 | 1 | 6.65 | ||
| 38 | 28 | 8 | 224 | 6.48 | |||
| 28 | 25 | 1 | 20 | 7.00 |
Attackers · 6
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 27 | 11 | 518 | 2 | 6.67 | ||
| 14 | 28 | 9 | 516 | 2 | 1 | 6.64 | |
| 49 | 19 | 8 | 334 | 1 | 6.59 | ||
| 17 | 22 | 6 | 250 | 6.60 | |||
| 9 | 24 | 5 | 149 | 1 | 6.65 | ||
| 11 | 27 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 1 (0) | 0.01 | 7 | 6.79 | |||||
| 5 | 450 | 2 (0) | 0.03 | 1 | 6.72 | |||||
| 5 | 450 | 6.53 | ||||||||
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 1 (0) | 4 | 6.35 | |||||
| 5 | 436 | 3 | 11 (3) | 1.22 | 1.00 | 8 | 7.00 | |||
| 5 | 385 | 1 (0) | 0.10 | 1 | 6.45 | |||||
| 5 (4) | 369 | 1 | 4 (2) | 0.31 | 0.52 | 6.64 | ||||
| 5 (3) | 274 | 1 (0) | 0.04 | 1 | 6.63 | |||||
| 5 (3) | 270 | 2 | 7 (1) | 0.40 | 0.42 | 3 | 6.83 | |||
| 3 | 240 | 4 (0) | 0.21 | 0.03 | 6.99 | |||||
| 5 (3) | 226 | 1 | 6 (2) | 0.58 | 0.66 | 1 | 6.72 | |||
| 4 (2) | 217 | 1 | 6 (3) | 0.41 | 1.19 | 6.81 | ||||
| 4 (2) | 212 | 1 | 5 (1) | 0.59 | 0.52 | 1 | 6.69 | |||
| 3 (2) | 176 | 1 | 4 (1) | 0.03 | 5 | 7.11 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#41
of 1,259
81.9
score / 100
▲7
places in 30d
17th strongest of 20 in the Premier League
Score, last 59 days80.8–83.0
8 Sept6 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 96 | 33% | 33% | +5.2% | |
| Goals | 96 | 57% | 60% | −1.0% | |
| Goals by half | 95 | 56% | 60% | −2.7% | |
| Cards | 95 | 43% | 44% | +1.6% | |
| Corners | 95 | 54% | 55% | +3.8% | |
| Player stats | 89 | 30% | 30% | +6.4% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 2 | 33% | 33% | −14.1% | |
| Goals | 2 | 56% | 88% | −38.1% | |
| Goals by half | 2 | 53% | 70% | −3.4% | |
| Cards | 2 | 46% | 13% | +13.2% | |
| Corners | 2 | 46% | 0% | +28.3% | |
| Player stats | 2 | 30% | 32% | −102.9% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 2 | 17% | 20% | −45.7% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record