
Nottingham Forest
League position
19th
6 pts · 9 played
Record
1-3-6
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
6–14
0.60 scored per game
Form
LDLLL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 5
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 10 | 900 | 6.54 | ||||
| 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 12 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 12 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 13 | 27 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 6
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 10 | 838 | 1 | 6.82 | |||
| 23 | 8 | 715 | 6.67 | ||||
| 31 | 6 | 540 | 6.41 | ||||
| 34 | 7 | 498 | 6.68 | ||||
| 2 | 6 | 404 | 6.66 | ||||
| 25 | 5 | 84 | 6.42 |
Midfielders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 10 | 883 | 1 | 7.05 | |||
| 24 | 9 | 773 | 6.90 | ||||
| 21 | 10 | 757 | 6.84 | ||||
| 27 | 7 | 519 | 1 | 7.01 | |||
| 8 | 27 | 3 | 165 | 6.40 | |||
| 6 | 5 | 152 | 6.72 | ||||
| 22 | 1 | 45 | 5.81 | ||||
| 8 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 15 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 49 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 8 | 720 | 1 | 2 | 7.22 | ||
| 14 | 10 | 630 | 2 | 6.70 | |||
| 19 | 8 | 593 | 1 | 6.64 | |||
| 11 | 24 | 6 | 316 | 1 | 6.72 | ||
| 9 | 9 | 205 | 6.48 | ||||
| 15 | 5 | 115 | 6.31 | ||||
| 7 | 5 | 79 | 6.50 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 12 (4) | 0.95 | 0.74 | 4 | 7.15 | ||||
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 6.50 | |||||||
| 5 | 444 | 1 | 9 (2) | 0.76 | 0.69 | 8 | 7.12 | |||
| 5 | 438 | 11 (3) | 0.39 | 0.15 | 7 | 7.03 | ||||
| 5 | 406 | 16 (2) | 2.03 | 0.58 | 4 | 6.61 | ||||
| 5 (4) | 397 | 1 | 6 (0) | 0.38 | 0.04 | 6 | 6.87 | |||
| 5 | 382 | 8 (0) | 0.44 | 0.01 | 5 | 6.76 | ||||
| 4 | 360 | 7 (1) | 0.95 | 0.74 | 13 | 7.24 | ||||
| 4 | 355 | 2 (1) | 0.15 | 0.17 | 5 | 6.70 | ||||
| 5 | 338 | 1 | 12 (2) | 1.39 | 0.83 | 5 | 6.64 | |||
| 3 | 253 | 2 (0) | 0.11 | 6.65 | ||||||
| 2 | 180 | 1 (0) | 0.11 | 1 | 6.35 | |||||
| 2 | 129 | 1 (0) | 0.04 | 1 | 6.63 | |||||
| 1 | 74 | 6.64 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#34
of 1,259
83.7
score / 100
▼6
places in 30d
16th strongest of 20 in the Premier League
Score, last 59 days83.7–87.2
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 75 | 33% | 33% | +6.3% | |
| Goals | 75 | 58% | 53% | +2.4% | |
| Goals by half | 74 | 56% | 55% | −0.1% | |
| Cards | 74 | 50% | 48% | +4.1% | |
| Corners | 74 | 53% | 57% | −3.3% | |
| Player stats | 70 | 29% | 29% | +6.3% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +15.5% | |
| Goals | 1 | 56% | 38% | +21.5% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 55% | 60% | −7.6% | |
| Cards | 1 | 53% | 50% | +2.9% | |
| Corners | 1 | 45% | 0% | +29.3% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 31% | 20% | −3285.3% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 17% | 13% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record