
Brentford
League position
6th
14 pts · 9 played
Record
5-5-2
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
26–14
2.17 scored per game
Form
WLDLD
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 810 | 7.02 | ||||
| 12 | 2 | 180 | 6.03 | ||||
| 31 | 26 | 1 | 90 | 6.37 | |||
| 13 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 11 | 919 | 1 | 6.92 | |||
| 23 | 11 | 830 | 2 | 1 | 6.65 | ||
| 33 | 12 | 825 | 1 | 6.84 | |||
| 44 | 7 | 507 | 1 | 6.90 | |||
| 22 | 5 | 358 | 2 | 7.17 | |||
| 25 | 7 | 305 | 6.71 | ||||
| 4 | 3 | 251 | 6.73 | ||||
| 3 | 28 | 3 | 163 | 6.70 | |||
| 3 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 48 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | 10 | 881 | 2 | 1 | 7.17 | ||
| 7 | 11 | 755 | 3 | 6.80 | |||
| 18 | 12 | 706 | 2 | 6.88 | |||
| 24 | 11 | 625 | 1 | 7.16 | |||
| 11 | 12 | 551 | 1 | 2 | 6.77 | ||
| 2 | 12 | 441 | 1 | 6.65 | |||
| 6 | 21 | 9 | 428 | 1 | 2 | 6.68 | |
| 8 | 6 | 318 | 1 | 6.75 | |||
| 14 | 23 | 2 | 87 | 2 | 7.30 | ||
| 10 | 27 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 5
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 12 | 934 | 4 | 2 | 6.74 | ||
| 19 | 12 | 652 | 1 | 5 | 6.89 | ||
| 13 | 9 | 253 | 3 | 6.99 | |||
| 9 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 39 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 2 | 2 | 10 (3) | 2.54 | 0.82 | 5 | 6.99 | ||
| 5 | 419 | 2 (0) | 0.27 | 0.03 | 6 | 6.67 | ||||
| 5 (4) | 379 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0.20 | 0.16 | 1 | 6.90 | |||
| 4 | 360 | 1 | 3 (1) | 0.27 | 0.14 | 2 | 6.98 | |||
| 4 | 360 | 6.78 | ||||||||
| 4 | 312 | 1 | 4 (1) | 0.11 | 0.28 | 4 | 6.54 | |||
| 5 (3) | 294 | 3 (1) | 0.15 | 0.15 | 1 | 6.84 | ||||
| 5 (3) | 279 | 2 | 8 (3) | 0.65 | 1.40 | 4 | 6.86 | |||
| 5 (3) | 262 | 5 (1) | 0.75 | 0.14 | 2 | 6.42 | ||||
| 3 | 251 | 2 (2) | 0.13 | 0.13 | 6.87 | |||||
| 5 (3) | 251 | 1 | 3 (0) | 0.13 | 5 | 6.78 | ||||
| 5 (3) | 249 | 1 | 5 (2) | 0.95 | 1.02 | 5 | 6.83 | |||
| 4 (2) | 205 | 3 (0) | 0.20 | 3 | 6.57 | |||||
| 5 (1) | 184 | 1 (1) | 0.04 | 0.05 | 6.64 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#12
of 1,259
89.7
score / 100
=
places in 30d
8th strongest of 20 in the Premier League
Score, last 59 days89.3–91.1
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 77 | 33% | 33% | +6.0% | |
| Goals | 77 | 62% | 63% | −0.6% | |
| Goals by half | 76 | 60% | 63% | −3.1% | |
| Cards | 75 | 49% | 45% | +2.4% | |
| Corners | 75 | 53% | 62% | +2.4% | |
| Player stats | 72 | 29% | 28% | +6.1% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +15.5% | |
| Goals | 1 | 56% | 38% | +21.5% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 55% | 60% | −7.6% | |
| Cards | 1 | 53% | 50% | +2.9% | |
| Corners | 1 | 45% | 0% | +29.3% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 31% | 20% | −3285.3% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 17% | 13% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record