
Chelsea
League position
4th
16 pts · 9 played
Record
7-2-3
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
28–19
2.33 scored per game
Form
WDLWW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 6 | 525 | 7.58 | |||
| 39 | 6 | 465 | 6.49 | ||||
| 28 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 44 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 25 | 11 | 865 | 1 | 6.76 | ||
| 34 | 11 | 851 | 6.59 | ||||
| 6 | 10 | 824 | 6.61 | ||||
| 3 | 7 | 509 | 6.82 | ||||
| 29 | 9 | 494 | 1 | 6.68 | |||
| 27 | 9 | 465 | 1 | 6.56 | |||
| 21 | 19 | 7 | 437 | 2 | 6.84 | ||
| 24 | 26 | 6 | 404 | 6.83 | |||
| 2 | 5 | 151 | 6.36 | ||||
| 30 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 11 | 933 | 5 | 3 | 7.29 | ||
| 7 | 12 | 841 | 4 | 1 | 7.05 | ||
| 45 | 9 | 494 | 1 | 1 | 6.95 | ||
| 14 | 35 | 5 | 450 | 2 | 1 | 7.30 | |
| 25 | 6 | 420 | 6.99 | ||||
| 4 | 7 | 321 | 1 | 1 | 6.98 | ||
| 23 | 5 | 101 | 6.38 | ||||
| 6 | 16 | 1 | 45 | 6.22 | |||
| 32 | 1 | 10 | 6.60 |
Attackers · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 12 | 996 | 6 | 4 | 7.53 | ||
| 9 | 24 | 7 | 538 | 5 | 3 | 7.43 | |
| 18 | 10 | 360 | 3 | 6.88 | |||
| 41 | 9 | 284 | 6.56 | ||||
| 11 | 21 | 2 | 55 | 6.20 | |||
| 22 | 1 | 22 | 6.39 | ||||
| 11 | 16 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 3 (1) | 0.08 | 0.03 | 1 | 7.05 | ||||
| 5 | 444 | 3 | 12 (4) | 2.06 | 1.86 | 7 | 7.32 | |||
| 5 | 437 | 2 | 1 | 11 (9) | 0.80 | 2.33 | 9 | 7.34 | ||
| 5 | 406 | 3 (0) | 0.11 | 3 | 7.15 | |||||
| 5 (4) | 406 | 1 (0) | 0.36 | 1 | 6.87 | |||||
| 4 | 360 | 2 | 1 | 6 (3) | 0.44 | 0.84 | 8 | 7.48 | ||
| 4 | 348 | 1 | 1 | 12 (4) | 1.22 | 1.09 | 9 | 7.27 | ||
| 4 | 314 | 1 (1) | 0.32 | 0.30 | 6.71 | |||||
| 4 (3) | 285 | 6.63 | ||||||||
| 4 (2) | 210 | 1 | 2 | 7.11 | ||||||
| 2 | 180 | 2 (1) | 0.10 | 0.16 | 7.44 | |||||
| 2 | 165 | 7.44 | ||||||||
| 2 | 161 | 2 | 5 (4) | 0.94 | 1.66 | 7.43 | ||||
| 2 | 154 | 1 | 6.79 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#11
of 1,259
90.5
score / 100
▲5
places in 30d
7th strongest of 20 in the Premier League
Score, last 59 days89.0–91.2
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 87 | 33% | 33% | +3.6% | |
| Goals | 87 | 61% | 64% | +1.3% | |
| Goals by half | 86 | 58% | 63% | −0.5% | |
| Cards | 85 | 52% | 60% | +0.2% | |
| Corners | 85 | 52% | 60% | +0.8% | |
| Player stats | 82 | 30% | 31% | +7.5% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | −1.3% | |
| Goals | 1 | 62% | 38% | −1.2% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 60% | 40% | +18.0% | |
| Cards | 1 | 45% | 100% | −24.3% | |
| Corners | 1 | 52% | 100% | −6.8% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 27% | 38% | −358.4% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 14% | 17% | −341.7% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record