
Watford
League position
20th
14 pts · 14 played
Record
5-2-9
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
15–28
0.94 scored per game
Form
WLLWL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 1,362 | 7.00 | ||||
| 26 | 1 | 90 | 7.90 | ||||
| 24 | 34 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 14
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 15 | 1,362 | 1 | 6.93 | |||
| 4 | 15 | 1,317 | 6.41 | ||||
| 23 | 11 | 722 | 1 | 6.28 | |||
| 33 | 12 | 681 | 1 | 6.62 | |||
| 16 | 7 | 416 | 1 | 6.98 | |||
| 29 | 7 | 396 | 6.50 | ||||
| 3 | 22 | 5 | 346 | 7.02 | |||
| 15 | 5 | 260 | 6.85 | ||||
| 56 | 20 | 4 | 223 | 6.35 | |||
| 75 | 17 | 1 | 90 | 5.20 | |||
| 53 | 21 | 1 | 66 | 5.50 | |||
| 80 | 17 | 1 | 45 | 6.50 | |||
| 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 15 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 6
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 16 | 1,395 | 1 | 6.93 | |||
| 39 | 16 | 1,130 | 1 | 1 | 6.73 | ||
| 17 | 15 | 1,087 | 1 | 3 | 6.87 | ||
| 22 | 13 | 558 | 6.51 | ||||
| 8 | 23 | 7 | 445 | 6.59 | |||
| 52 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 15 | 802 | 6.65 | ||||
| 20 | 16 | 793 | 2 | 6.56 | |||
| 21 | 13 | 600 | 3 | 1 | 6.73 | ||
| 9 | 22 | 11 | 594 | 2 | 6.73 | ||
| 10 | 7 | 379 | 2 | 1 | 6.79 | ||
| 11 | 13 | 331 | 1 | 6.64 | |||
| 45 | 6 | 280 | 1 | 6.71 | |||
| 14 | 22 | 1 | 45 | 6.50 | |||
| 18 | 35 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 43 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 7.05 | ||||||||
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 1 | 6.97 | ||||||
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 3 (2) | 0.40 | 0.99 | 3 | 6.92 | |||
| 5 | 450 | 10 (2) | 0.37 | 0.29 | 6 | 6.73 | ||||
| 5 | 450 | 2 (0) | 0.05 | 0.02 | 6.42 | |||||
| 5 (4) | 370 | 2 | 6 (1) | 0.27 | 0.12 | 9 | 6.91 | |||
| 5 | 329 | 2 | 1 | 7 (3) | 1.04 | 1.09 | 3 | 6.91 | ||
| 5 (3) | 290 | 5 (1) | 0.18 | 0.05 | 4 | 6.85 | ||||
| 5 (3) | 260 | 3 (2) | 0.11 | 0.30 | 2 | 6.67 | ||||
| 5 (2) | 211 | 8 (1) | 0.55 | 0.65 | 1 | 6.49 | ||||
| 4 (2) | 185 | 2 (1) | 0.79 | 0.96 | 6.56 | |||||
| 4 (2) | 184 | 1 | 4 (1) | 0.34 | 0.37 | 2 | 6.45 | |||
| 4 (2) | 175 | 3 (0) | 0.29 | 2 | 6.34 | |||||
| 3 (2) | 166 | 1 (0) | 0.02 | 6.31 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#339
of 1,259
60.8
score / 100
▼11
places in 30d
22nd strongest of 24 in the Championship
Score, last 59 days59.7–65.2
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 98 | 33% | 33% | +0.8% | |
| Goals | 99 | 55% | 57% | −1.4% | |
| Goals by half | 97 | 53% | 54% | −1.1% | |
| Cards | 97 | 47% | 55% | −3.9% | |
| Corners | 97 | 55% | 54% | +0.6% | |
| Player stats | 94 | 29% | 28% | +3.4% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 2 | 33% | 33% | −32.5% | |
| Goals | 2 | 57% | 63% | −7.6% | |
| Goals by half | 2 | 56% | 60% | −3.6% | |
| Cards | 2 | 50% | 50% | +1.6% | |
| Corners | 2 | 53% | 100% | −2.1% | |
| Player stats | 2 | 25% | 26% | −985.7% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 2 | 17% | 15% | −825.8% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record