
Wolves
League position
2nd
27 pts · 14 played
Record
10-3-4
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
30–18
1.76 scored per game
Form
WWWDW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33 | 14 | 1,260 | 6.92 | |||
| 13 | 26 | 1 | 90 | 6.80 | |||
| 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 26 | 39 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 23 | 15 | 1,175 | 1 | 6.71 | ||
| 34 | 23 | 13 | 1,034 | 6.97 | |||
| 24 | 26 | 12 | 822 | 6.95 | |||
| 2 | 35 | 10 | 733 | 1 | 7.27 | ||
| 38 | 24 | 10 | 718 | 6.68 | |||
| 37 | 26 | 10 | 689 | 2 | 2 | 7.26 | |
| 15 | 24 | 6 | 445 | 1 | 7.14 | ||
| 33 | 30 | 3 | 187 | 6.75 | |||
| 15 | 18 | 1 | 85 | 1 | 8.20 |
Midfielders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 24 | 15 | 1,280 | 1 | 2 | 7.02 | |
| 28 | 21 | 15 | 1,104 | 7 | 3 | 7.50 | |
| 5 | 29 | 16 | 1,043 | 2 | 6.73 | ||
| 8 | 21 | 13 | 503 | 2 | 6.74 | ||
| 20 | 24 | 16 | 483 | 3 | 6.72 | ||
| 27 | 27 | 9 | 455 | 1 | 6.81 | ||
| 19 | 25 | 7 | 429 | 1 | 6.89 | ||
| 12 | 24 | 6 | 226 | 6.55 | |||
| 50 | 17 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 62 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 28 | 15 | 1,076 | 4 | 6.67 | ||
| 36 | 18 | 16 | 903 | 1 | 6.71 | ||
| 21 | 23 | 12 | 729 | 2 | 2 | 6.97 | |
| 9 | 35 | 9 | 435 | 3 | 1 | 6.85 | |
| 23 | 22 | 10 | 268 | 1 | 6.65 | ||
| 14 | 18 | 9 | 260 | 2 | 1 | 6.67 | |
| 11 | 30 | 1 | 16 | 6.23 | |||
| 11 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 7.06 | ||||||||
| 5 | 435 | 6 (0) | 0.22 | 3 | 6.99 | |||||
| 5 | 370 | 4 (0) | 0.63 | 6 | 6.67 | |||||
| 5 (4) | 363 | 1 | 1 | 5 (3) | 0.24 | 0.92 | 2 | 7.52 | ||
| 5 | 363 | 1 | 17 (5) | 0.62 | 0.33 | 8 | 6.95 | |||
| 5 (4) | 362 | 1 | 2 (0) | 0.12 | 3 | 6.96 | ||||
| 4 | 300 | 2 | 1 | 7 (3) | 0.68 | 1.16 | 5 | 7.06 | ||
| 5 (3) | 292 | 5 (0) | 0.29 | 12 | 6.62 | |||||
| 4 (3) | 278 | 3 (0) | 0.15 | 0.01 | 2 | 7.02 | ||||
| 3 | 270 | 1 | 12 | 7.65 | ||||||
| 3 | 239 | 2 | 11 (5) | 0.81 | 0.86 | 2 | 7.21 | |||
| 2 | 180 | 1 (0) | 0.33 | 6.97 | ||||||
| 2 | 180 | 1 (0) | 0.01 | 1 | 6.77 | |||||
| 5 (1) | 165 | 1 | 4 (1) | 0.39 | 0.35 | 5 | 6.79 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#86
of 1,259
75.5
score / 100
▼6
places in 30d
3rd strongest of 24 in the Championship
Score, last 59 days74.6–77.7
8 Sept6 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 81 | 33% | 33% | +13.0% | |
| Goals | 81 | 60% | 59% | −0.1% | |
| Goals by half | 80 | 60% | 58% | −0.6% | |
| Cards | 80 | 49% | 51% | +2.0% | |
| Corners | 80 | 53% | 51% | −0.4% | |
| Player stats | 76 | 30% | 30% | +7.2% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 2 | 33% | 33% | +20.9% | |
| Goals | 2 | 57% | 63% | −15.1% | |
| Goals by half | 2 | 55% | 80% | −25.6% | |
| Cards | 2 | 42% | 63% | −2.6% | |
| Corners | 2 | 59% | 0% | −15.8% | |
| Player stats | 2 | 30% | 33% | −213.9% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 2 | 16% | 11% | −68.6% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record