
Salford City
League position
1st
31 pts · 14 played
Record
10-2-3
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
26–16
1.73 scored per game
Form
WWWWW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 1,360 | 6.75 | ||||
| 12 | 23 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 26 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 14 | 1,201 | 1 | 7.07 | |||
| 22 | 13 | 967 | 3 | 7.15 | |||
| 24 | 25 | 11 | 929 | 1 | 7.00 | ||
| 17 | 9 | 731 | 6.96 | ||||
| 20 | 6 | 373 | 6.67 | ||||
| 29 | 8 | 355 | 1 | 1 | 6.60 | ||
| 2 | 7 | 91 | 6.53 | ||||
| 3 | 21 | 1 | 61 | 6.70 | |||
| 15 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 12
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43 | 14 | 1,138 | 1 | 6 | 6.80 | ||
| 44 | 13 | 896 | 2 | 1 | 6.90 | ||
| 6 | 27 | 9 | 736 | 3 | 2 | 7.36 | |
| 16 | 10 | 720 | 6.70 | ||||
| 14 | 12 | 692 | 1 | 6.65 | |||
| 21 | 23 | 11 | 689 | 1 | 6 | 6.74 | |
| 10 | 21 | 11 | 624 | 2 | 1 | 6.83 | |
| 8 | 31 | 14 | 614 | 3 | 7.03 | ||
| 18 | 9 | 276 | 6.28 | ||||
| 7 | 6 | 260 | 6.48 | ||||
| 35 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 38 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 15 | 1,272 | 5 | 1 | 6.68 | ||
| 19 | 26 | 9 | 459 | 1 | 1 | 6.65 | |
| 23 | 14 | 357 | 1 | 6.63 | |||
| 30 | 18 | 3 | 64 | 1 | 6.63 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 2 (0) | 0.09 | 2 | 6.80 | |||||
| 5 | 450 | 6.71 | ||||||||
| 5 | 427 | 10 (1) | 0.39 | 0.03 | 2 | 6.78 | ||||
| 5 | 399 | 3 | 8 (2) | 0.34 | 0.27 | 10 | 6.88 | |||
| 5 (4) | 384 | 1 | 3 (1) | 0.13 | 0.26 | 2 | 7.04 | |||
| 5 (4) | 382 | 3 | 1 | 15 (6) | 2.12 | 2.88 | 2 | 7.19 | ||
| 5 (4) | 363 | 1 | 1 | 4 (2) | 0.72 | 0.70 | 3 | 6.88 | ||
| 4 | 360 | 2 (1) | 0.09 | 0.04 | 2 | 6.82 | ||||
| 4 | 305 | 1 | 2 (0) | 0.13 | 8 | 6.75 | ||||
| 4 (3) | 258 | 3 | 6 (4) | 0.67 | 1.50 | 8 | 7.54 | |||
| 4 (2) | 242 | 1 | 4 | 4 (2) | 0.35 | 0.35 | 4 | 7.19 | ||
| 3 (2) | 197 | 1 | 1 (1) | 0.09 | 0.40 | 7.02 | ||||
| 4 (2) | 194 | 1 | 3 (1) | 0.63 | 0.87 | 1 | 6.64 | |||
| 5 (1) | 128 | 4 (1) | 0.28 | 0.01 | 1 | 6.78 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#233
of 1,259
65.9
score / 100
▲77
places in 30d
1st strongest of 24 in the League Two
Score, last 59 days62.2–67.6
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 96 | 33% | 33% | +2.0% | |
| Goals | 96 | 56% | 58% | −2.4% | |
| Goals by half | 95 | 54% | 55% | −0.8% | |
| Cards | 94 | 49% | 51% | +0.9% | |
| Corners | 94 | 48% | 49% | +0.2% | |
| Player stats | 91 | 33% | 33% | +7.3% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +33.3% | |
| Goals | 1 | 51% | 75% | −57.6% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 49% | 80% | −42.1% | |
| Cards | 1 | 40% | 50% | −9.7% | |
| Corners | 1 | 53% | 0% | +5.5% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 27% | 26% | −956.3% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 12% | 14% | −1175.4% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record