
Colchester
League position
23rd
12 pts · 13 played
Record
2-6-6
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
12–21
0.86 scored per game
Form
LLDDL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 14 | 1,266 | 6.83 | ||||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 31 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 14 | 1,238 | 1 | 1 | 6.71 | ||
| 5 | 14 | 1,215 | 6.72 | ||||
| 2 | 13 | 982 | 1 | 6.61 | |||
| 20 | 10 | 906 | 6.61 | ||||
| 30 | 10 | 619 | 1 | 6.50 | |||
| 24 | 8 | 446 | 6.57 | ||||
| 44 | 22 | 4 | 156 | 6.65 | |||
| 21 | 22 | 2 | 57 | 6.50 | |||
| 22 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 13
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 12 | 1,022 | 1 | 1 | 7.14 | ||
| 12 | 12 | 951 | 3 | 1 | 6.82 | ||
| 27 | 14 | 913 | 5 | 6.66 | |||
| 26 | 9 | 715 | 6.40 | ||||
| 6 | 10 | 555 | 6.44 | ||||
| 15 | 27 | 4 | 246 | 6.28 | |||
| 4 | 3 | 99 | 1 | 6.81 | |||
| 47 | 18 | 2 | 52 | 6.47 | |||
| 8 | 29 | 1 | 6 | ||||
| 16 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 34 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 41 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 49 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 28 | 10 | 888 | 2 | 6.78 | ||
| 9 | 13 | 653 | 6.45 | ||||
| 14 | 22 | 5 | 350 | 1 | 6.96 | ||
| 17 | 9 | 334 | 1 | 6.53 | |||
| 11 | 10 | 175 | 6.36 | ||||
| 39 | 8 | 76 | 6.42 | ||||
| 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 1 (0) | 0.12 | 2 | 6.76 | |||||
| 5 | 450 | 10 (3) | 1.02 | 0.26 | 9 | 6.75 | ||||
| 5 | 450 | 4 (1) | 0.40 | 0.01 | 5 | 6.74 | ||||
| 5 | 450 | 6.70 | ||||||||
| 5 | 409 | 6 (0) | 0.40 | 2 | 6.64 | |||||
| 5 (4) | 361 | 4 (1) | 0.50 | 0.38 | 1 | 6.73 | ||||
| 5 (4) | 311 | 1 | 5 (2) | 0.65 | 0.69 | 4 | 6.59 | |||
| 3 | 270 | 6.54 | ||||||||
| 5 (3) | 249 | 7 (2) | 0.91 | 1.08 | 1 | 6.59 | ||||
| 4 (3) | 243 | 1 | 6.41 | |||||||
| 3 | 229 | 9 (1) | 0.39 | 0.06 | 4 | 6.66 | ||||
| 3 (2) | 209 | 1 | 6 (3) | 1.40 | 1.20 | 10 | 7.07 | |||
| 4 (2) | 207 | 2 (0) | 0.09 | 6.64 | ||||||
| 3 (1) | 159 | 3 | 6.80 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#565
of 1,259
52.5
score / 100
▼58
places in 30d
15th strongest of 24 in the League Two
Score, last 59 days52.5–61.0
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 92 | 33% | 33% | 0.0% | |
| Goals | 92 | 53% | 51% | +1.8% | |
| Goals by half | 91 | 51% | 47% | +1.1% | |
| Cards | 90 | 48% | 59% | −3.8% | |
| Corners | 90 | 47% | 39% | +1.1% | |
| Player stats | 89 | 31% | 30% | +6.5% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +40.2% | |
| Goals | 1 | 50% | 88% | −73.1% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 49% | 100% | −73.4% | |
| Cards | 1 | 42% | 50% | −1.9% | |
| Corners | 1 | 51% | 100% | −11.2% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 28% | 37% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 13% | 17% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record