
Chesterfield
League position
10th
19 pts · 14 played
Record
5-4-6
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
24–22
1.60 scored per game
Form
LWDLD
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 31 | 13 | 1,170 | 6.58 | |||
| 1 | 2 | 180 | 5.85 | ||||
| 43 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 15 | 1,350 | 6.66 | ||||
| 33 | 15 | 1,323 | 2 | 6.82 | |||
| 19 | 15 | 1,164 | 6.46 | ||||
| 5 | 11 | 990 | 7.01 | ||||
| 15 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 6.65 | |||
| 46 | 6 | 183 | 1 | 6.58 | |||
| 26 | 18 | 4 | 32 | 6.60 | |||
| 2 | 23 | 3 | 30 | 6.50 | |||
| 42 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 12
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 15 | 1,208 | 1 | 6.79 | |||
| 8 | 13 | 1,130 | 1 | 7.07 | |||
| 37 | 14 | 816 | 4 | 1 | 6.91 | ||
| 18 | 11 | 751 | 5 | 1 | 6.92 | ||
| 7 | 15 | 640 | 3 | 2 | 6.82 | ||
| 4 | 11 | 308 | 1 | 6.71 | |||
| 31 | 8 | 302 | 1 | 6.67 | |||
| 27 | 19 | 9 | 108 | 6.54 | |||
| 11 | 2 | 42 | 6.06 | ||||
| 30 | 19 | 3 | 34 | 6.53 | |||
| 40 | 21 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 15 | 1,260 | 4 | 1 | 7.03 | ||
| 10 | 15 | 1,057 | 4 | 2 | 6.63 | ||
| 17 | 25 | 2 | 137 | 6.30 | |||
| 21 | 19 | 2 | 18 | 6.40 | |||
| 9 | 21 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 25 | 21 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 41 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 4 (0) | 0.18 | 7 | 6.51 | ||||
| 5 | 450 | 1 (2) | 0.38 | 0.02 | 1 | 6.49 | ||||
| 5 | 407 | 2 (1) | 0.07 | 0.06 | 2 | 6.97 | ||||
| 5 (4) | 383 | 1 | 7 (3) | 0.45 | 0.50 | 7 | 7.01 | |||
| 5 (4) | 341 | 1 | 12 (3) | 0.71 | 0.79 | 5 | 7.00 | |||
| 5 (3) | 326 | 1 | 11 (3) | 2.09 | 0.97 | 1 | 6.74 | |||
| 5 (3) | 301 | 1 | 3 | 6.45 | ||||||
| 3 | 270 | 6.53 | ||||||||
| 3 | 270 | 1 | 6.38 | |||||||
| 3 | 259 | 1 | 3 (1) | 0.09 | 0.02 | 6 | 7.19 | |||
| 5 (3) | 227 | 1 | 10 (3) | 1.06 | 0.82 | 3 | 6.69 | |||
| 5 (2) | 216 | 2 | 2 | 9 (2) | 0.84 | 1.33 | 4 | 7.41 | ||
| 3 (2) | 189 | 1 | 3 (2) | 0.31 | 0.64 | 2 | 6.99 | |||
| 2 | 180 | 2 (0) | 0.12 | 0.01 | 6.66 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#380
of 1,259
59.0
score / 100
▼16
places in 30d
6th strongest of 24 in the League Two
Score, last 59 days59.0–63.6
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 97 | 33% | 33% | −2.5% | |
| Goals | 97 | 58% | 60% | −1.0% | |
| Goals by half | 96 | 56% | 59% | −1.3% | |
| Cards | 95 | 47% | 56% | +1.0% | |
| Corners | 95 | 49% | 54% | −2.2% | |
| Player stats | 92 | 30% | 29% | +7.0% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | −60.5% | |
| Goals | 1 | 61% | 100% | −7.7% | |
| Cards | 1 | 51% | 100% | −1.7% | |
| Corners | 1 | 47% | 67% | −18.0% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 29% | 36% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 16% | 23% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record