
York
League position
7th
20 pts · 14 played
Record
5-5-5
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
24–23
1.60 scored per game
Form
LLWDD
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 1,350 | 6.77 | ||||
| 31 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 41 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 14 | 1,233 | 6.46 | ||||
| 5 | 12 | 1,020 | 1 | 6.84 | |||
| 2 | 13 | 981 | 6.66 | ||||
| 24 | 26 | 7 | 573 | 6.66 | |||
| 15 | 10 | 368 | 2 | 6.64 | |||
| 4 | 7 | 149 | 6.53 | ||||
| 33 | 20 | 1 | 19 | 6.60 | |||
| 36 | 17 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 42 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 14
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 14 | 1,226 | 2 | 6 | 6.95 | ||
| 28 | 33 | 14 | 1,148 | 1 | 6.89 | ||
| 8 | 15 | 1,139 | 2 | 2 | 7.11 | ||
| 7 | 14 | 1,094 | 1 | 1 | 6.92 | ||
| 30 | 14 | 835 | 6 | 1 | 6.99 | ||
| 23 | 15 | 737 | 2 | 6.66 | |||
| 16 | 13 | 418 | 1 | 1 | 6.63 | ||
| 32 | 7 | 351 | 1 | 6.71 | |||
| 11 | 8 | 205 | 6.17 | ||||
| 21 | 29 | 3 | 88 | 6.18 | |||
| 17 | 22 | 3 | 34 | 6.40 | |||
| 26 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 37 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 39 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 6
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 15 | 1,284 | 6 | 4 | 6.66 | ||
| 18 | 9 | 247 | 3 | 6.61 | |||
| 20 | 28 | 2 | 120 | 6.40 | |||
| 9 | 22 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 25 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 40 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 6.76 | ||||||||
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0.17 | 0.89 | 6.64 | ||||
| 5 | 450 | 2 (0) | 0.01 | 5 | 6.46 | |||||
| 5 | 440 | 10 (2) | 0.54 | 0.05 | 10 | 6.92 | ||||
| 5 | 413 | 2 | 10 (5) | 1.15 | 1.76 | 2 | 6.86 | |||
| 5 | 396 | 2 | 2 | 3 (2) | 0.34 | 1.05 | 4 | 7.13 | ||
| 5 (4) | 324 | 1 (0) | 0.12 | 6.58 | ||||||
| 4 | 274 | 4 (0) | 0.50 | 3 | 6.79 | |||||
| 5 (2) | 269 | 1 | 1 | 6 (1) | 0.39 | 0.56 | 6 | 7.01 | ||
| 4 | 257 | 5 (0) | 0.34 | 1 | 6.57 | |||||
| 4 (3) | 251 | 1 | 1 (1) | 0.12 | 0.81 | 2 | 6.74 | |||
| 5 (2) | 202 | 1 | 4 (1) | 0.39 | 0.15 | 3 | 6.48 | |||
| 5 (1) | 162 | 4 (1) | 0.09 | 0.07 | 1 | 6.45 | ||||
| 4 (1) | 130 | 3 (3) | 0.27 | 0.50 | 6.60 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#381
of 1,259
59.0
score / 100
▼27
places in 30d
7th strongest of 24 in the League Two
Score, last 59 days59.0–66.0
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 10 | 33% | 33% | −7.7% | |
| Goals | 10 | 59% | 63% | +0.1% | |
| Goals by half | 9 | 55% | 62% | +0.2% | |
| Cards | 9 | 43% | 50% | +4.3% | |
| Corners | 9 | 53% | 52% | −5.5% | |
| Player stats | 5 | 29% | 23% | +2.6% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | −27.1% | |
| Goals | 1 | 57% | 100% | −23.7% | |
| Cards | 1 | 47% | 0% | +11.8% | |
| Corners | 1 | 55% | 33% | −7.9% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 27% | 27% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 13% | 14% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record