
Crewe
League position
4th
22 pts · 14 played
Record
6-7-3
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
21–21
1.31 scored per game
Form
DLLWW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 1,350 | 6.97 | ||||
| 13 | 1 | 90 | 6.01 | ||||
| 31 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 16 | 1,403 | 1 | 6.75 | |||
| 2 | 16 | 1,370 | 3 | 6.64 | |||
| 12 | 14 | 1,223 | 1 | 6.53 | |||
| 3 | 11 | 777 | 1 | 6.57 | |||
| 5 | 35 | 7 | 437 | 7.46 | |||
| 30 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 38 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 12
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 14 | 1,089 | 1 | 6.70 | |||
| 14 | 16 | 1,057 | 5 | 2 | 7.03 | ||
| 11 | 15 | 937 | 4 | 6.55 | |||
| 10 | 14 | 832 | 6.54 | ||||
| 20 | 14 | 773 | 1 | 6.32 | |||
| 7 | 25 | 10 | 640 | 3 | 6.95 | ||
| 4 | 10 | 551 | 1 | 6.32 | |||
| 19 | 21 | 7 | 455 | 1 | 6.68 | ||
| 8 | 7 | 231 | 6.43 | ||||
| 32 | 20 | 3 | 104 | 1 | 6.57 | ||
| 36 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 7.60 | |||
| 35 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 6
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 15 | 1,310 | 3 | 2 | 6.76 | ||
| 29 | 15 | 502 | 1 | 6.53 | |||
| 23 | 14 | 489 | 1 | 1 | 6.51 | ||
| 27 | 1 | 38 | 7.30 | ||||
| 34 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 20 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 1 (0) | 0.01 | 2 | 6.59 | |||||
| 5 | 450 | 6.49 | ||||||||
| 5 | 450 | 2 (0) | 0.05 | 2 | 6.48 | |||||
| 5 | 423 | 1 | 10 (2) | 1.16 | 0.63 | 9 | 6.85 | |||
| 5 | 417 | 3 | 2 | 12 (5) | 1.61 | 2.30 | 7 | 7.16 | ||
| 4 | 360 | 6.18 | ||||||||
| 5 | 333 | 4 (0) | 0.14 | 0.01 | 3 | 6.31 | ||||
| 5 (4) | 330 | 1 | 7 (4) | 0.62 | 0.67 | 1 | 6.90 | |||
| 4 (3) | 311 | 1 | 2 (0) | 0.05 | 3 | 6.68 | ||||
| 4 (3) | 237 | 1 | 1 (0) | 0.10 | 4 | 6.76 | ||||
| 4 (2) | 213 | 1 | 6.23 | |||||||
| 5 (3) | 206 | 3 (2) | 0.24 | 0.10 | 1 | 6.46 | ||||
| 5 (1) | 187 | 2 (0) | 0.46 | 2 | 6.45 | |||||
| 4 (2) | 185 | 6.42 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#434
of 1,259
57.5
score / 100
▼3
places in 30d
10th strongest of 24 in the League Two
Score, last 59 days57.5–61.5
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 97 | 33% | 33% | −1.9% | |
| Goals | 97 | 54% | 56% | +2.2% | |
| Goals by half | 96 | 51% | 53% | +1.1% | |
| Cards | 95 | 48% | 50% | +1.9% | |
| Corners | 95 | 49% | 49% | −1.0% | |
| Player stats | 92 | 31% | 30% | +5.5% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +17.5% | |
| Goals | 1 | 58% | 63% | +9.9% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 56% | 60% | −5.1% | |
| Cards | 1 | 42% | 50% | −4.0% | |
| Corners | 1 | 52% | 0% | +8.0% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 27% | 25% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 12% | 13% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record