
Walsall
League position
3rd
22 pts · 13 played
Record
6-8-1
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
22–12
1.47 scored per game
Form
WLWDD
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 1,355 | 1 | 7.53 | |||
| 21 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 31 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 14 | 1,210 | 2 | 7.09 | |||
| 3 | 15 | 1,202 | 3 | 6.99 | |||
| 25 | 14 | 1,144 | 1 | 1 | 7.07 | ||
| 22 | 13 | 872 | 1 | 6.76 | |||
| 26 | 7 | 344 | 6.70 | ||||
| 5 | 23 | 6 | 337 | 1 | 7.50 | ||
| 33 | 22 | 4 | 177 | 7.13 | |||
| 29 | 4 | 156 | 6.42 | ||||
| 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 30 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 12
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 15 | 1,154 | 2 | 4 | 7.03 | ||
| 15 | 15 | 1,104 | 1 | 6.78 | |||
| 6 | 14 | 943 | 6.65 | ||||
| 10 | 15 | 779 | 1 | 6.65 | |||
| 17 | 13 | 729 | 1 | 2 | 6.71 | ||
| 7 | 13 | 717 | 2 | 1 | 6.72 | ||
| 8 | 14 | 640 | 6.61 | ||||
| 14 | 27 | 3 | 143 | 6.80 | |||
| 23 | 28 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 31 | 21 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 46 | 49 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 56 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 14 | 1,186 | 10 | 7.33 | |||
| 9 | 15 | 559 | 1 | 1 | 6.61 | ||
| 37 | 6 | 102 | 6.48 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 2 | 7.26 | ||||||
| 5 | 450 | 2 (0) | 0.10 | 1 | 6.68 | |||||
| 5 | 441 | 1 | 1 | 1 (1) | 0.42 | 0.74 | 4 | 7.12 | ||
| 5 | 429 | 7 (2) | 0.42 | 0.28 | 1 | 6.90 | ||||
| 5 | 428 | 5 | 20 (11) | 3.59 | 4.19 | 6 | 7.92 | |||
| 5 (4) | 382 | 1 | 8 (1) | 0.49 | 0.08 | 5 | 6.75 | |||
| 5 (4) | 373 | 2 | 3 (2) | 0.18 | 0.04 | 7 | 6.82 | |||
| 5 (4) | 314 | 2 | 1 | 12 (4) | 1.30 | 2.00 | 5 | 7.00 | ||
| 5 (3) | 284 | 1 | 5 (2) | 0.83 | 1.48 | 4 | 6.55 | |||
| 5 (3) | 246 | 1 | 4 (1) | 0.32 | 0.08 | 5 | 6.67 | |||
| 5 (3) | 241 | 1 (0) | 0.04 | 6.59 | ||||||
| 5 (2) | 231 | 2 (0) | 0.05 | 4 | 6.62 | |||||
| 4 (3) | 208 | 1 (0) | 0.10 | 6.60 | ||||||
| 4 (2) | 205 | 1 (0) | 0.07 | 1 | 6.30 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#408
of 1,259
58.2
score / 100
▲76
places in 30d
9th strongest of 24 in the League Two
Score, last 59 days56.4–60.3
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 98 | 33% | 33% | +2.3% | |
| Goals | 98 | 56% | 54% | +1.0% | |
| Goals by half | 97 | 53% | 51% | +1.0% | |
| Cards | 95 | 47% | 48% | −0.4% | |
| Corners | 95 | 49% | 59% | +0.4% | |
| Player stats | 94 | 30% | 29% | +4.4% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +40.2% | |
| Goals | 1 | 50% | 88% | −73.1% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 49% | 100% | −73.4% | |
| Cards | 1 | 42% | 50% | −1.9% | |
| Corners | 1 | 51% | 100% | −11.2% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 28% | 37% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 13% | 17% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record