
FC Augsburg
League position
10th
9 pts · 8 played
Record
4-3-3
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
24–17
2.40 scored per game
Form
LWDLD
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 900 | 7.51 | ||||
| 22 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 22 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 10 | 900 | 6.97 | ||||
| 2 | 26 | 7 | 538 | 1 | 6.95 | ||
| 27 | 8 | 526 | 6.77 | ||||
| 40 | 19 | 5 | 450 | 7.03 | |||
| 35 | 19 | 4 | 280 | 6.06 | |||
| 6 | 8 | 249 | 6.67 | ||||
| 14 | 6 | 248 | 6.68 | ||||
| 16 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 13
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 10 | 900 | 5 | 7.14 | |||
| 32 | 10 | 877 | 2 | 4 | 7.28 | ||
| 4 | 10 | 822 | 1 | 1 | 6.74 | ||
| 19 | 10 | 756 | 3 | 1 | 6.85 | ||
| 21 | 7 | 456 | 1 | 1 | 6.80 | ||
| 30 | 7 | 442 | 3 | 1 | 7.07 | ||
| 10 | 10 | 237 | 1 | 6.71 | |||
| 7 | 7 | 191 | 1 | 6.46 | |||
| 37 | 1 | 3 | 6.13 | ||||
| 6 | 23 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 8 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 31 | 17 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 20 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 10 | 605 | 5 | 1 | 7.14 | ||
| 9 | 10 | 299 | 4 | 1 | 6.78 | ||
| 20 | 4 | 105 | 1 | 1 | 6.77 | ||
| 39 | 2 | 3 | 6.44 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 4 | 3 (0) | 0.23 | 0.32 | 17 | 7.69 | |||
| 5 | 450 | 6.78 | ||||||||
| 5 | 450 | 4 (0) | 0.39 | 3 | 6.72 | |||||
| 5 | 447 | 1 | 1 | 11 (2) | 1.37 | 0.89 | 10 | 7.22 | ||
| 5 | 442 | 1 | 4 (1) | 0.38 | 0.54 | 4 | 6.81 | |||
| 5 (4) | 362 | 1 | 1 | 9 (3) | 0.95 | 1.74 | 9 | 6.88 | ||
| 5 (4) | 336 | 1 | 1 | 14 (7) | 1.24 | 1.13 | 10 | 7.26 | ||
| 4 | 280 | 7 (0) | 0.54 | 0.02 | 1 | 6.64 | ||||
| 5 (2) | 263 | 1 | 9 (2) | 0.69 | 0.96 | 6 | 6.67 | |||
| 5 (2) | 235 | 2 | 14 (8) | 2.83 | 3.07 | 3 | 6.97 | |||
| 5 (1) | 224 | 1 (0) | 0.02 | 6.72 | ||||||
| 5 (3) | 209 | 3 | 8 (3) | 1.02 | 2.00 | 3 | 7.03 | |||
| 3 | 192 | 1 | 3 (2) | 0.09 | 0.45 | 6.69 | ||||
| 2 | 175 | 1 (0) | 0.05 | 1 | 6.69 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#72
of 1,259
76.7
score / 100
▼11
places in 30d
10th strongest of 18 in the Bundesliga
Score, last 59 days76.7–80.3
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 64 | 33% | 33% | −0.1% | |
| Goals | 64 | 60% | 59% | −1.2% | |
| Goals by half | 63 | 60% | 56% | −2.8% | |
| Cards | 63 | 49% | 48% | +1.0% | |
| Corners | 63 | 50% | 52% | −1.1% | |
| Player stats | 60 | 29% | 28% | +6.2% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +29.5% | |
| Goals | 1 | 61% | 75% | −2.4% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 58% | 80% | −5.1% | |
| Cards | 1 | 43% | 25% | +26.1% | |
| Corners | 1 | 57% | 0% | −10.1% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 28% | 24% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 12% | 13% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record