
1. FC Köln
League position
13th
9 pts · 8 played
Record
4-3-3
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
16–13
1.60 scored per game
Form
DWDLW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 2
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 900 | 7.38 | ||||
| 20 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 10 | 900 | 6.90 | ||||
| 5 | 10 | 833 | 6.98 | ||||
| 24 | 8 | 699 | 6.68 | ||||
| 14 | 6 | 418 | 6.48 | ||||
| 28 | 6 | 377 | 1 | 6.66 | |||
| 2 | 7 | 270 | 7.01 | ||||
| 33 | 21 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 46 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 12
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 9 | 673 | 4 | 1 | 7.02 | ||
| 37 | 10 | 650 | 2 | 4 | 7.07 | ||
| 8 | 10 | 645 | 4 | 7.14 | |||
| 17 | 8 | 515 | 1 | 6.72 | |||
| 47 | 8 | 485 | 6.76 | ||||
| 3 | 6 | 467 | 7.33 | ||||
| 23 | 8 | 324 | 6.55 | ||||
| 6 | 30 | 6 | 310 | 2 | 6.87 | ||
| 29 | 6 | 242 | 6.65 | ||||
| 8 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 16 | 17 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 39 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 10 | 655 | 1 | 2 | 7.07 | ||
| 9 | 27 | 5 | 267 | 1 | 1 | 6.95 | |
| 27 | 25 | 4 | 168 | 2 | 6.84 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 45 | 1 | 6.32 | |||
| 7 | 4 | 43 | 6.37 | ||||
| 19 | 1 | 18 | 1 | 7.97 | |||
| 15 | 26 | 2 | 13 | 6.70 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 7.42 | |||||||
| 5 | 450 | 2 (1) | 0.32 | 0.43 | 3 | 7.16 | ||||
| 5 | 450 | 2 | 9 (6) | 1.08 | 1.86 | 6 | 7.03 | |||
| 5 | 441 | 2 (1) | 0.06 | 0.07 | 14 | 7.36 | ||||
| 5 | 413 | 3 | 1 | 23 (4) | 2.28 | 2.22 | 5 | 7.10 | ||
| 5 (4) | 394 | 1 (0) | 0.01 | 3 | 7.31 | |||||
| 5 | 390 | 1 | 2 | 4 (4) | 0.52 | 1.60 | 9 | 6.97 | ||
| 5 (4) | 352 | 1 | 6 (2) | 0.26 | 0.72 | 1 | 6.74 | |||
| 5 (4) | 327 | 2 | 4 (3) | 0.72 | 1.18 | 3 | 6.84 | |||
| 5 (3) | 276 | 6 (0) | 0.49 | 0.41 | 2 | 6.63 | ||||
| 5 (3) | 261 | 3 (1) | 0.10 | 0.04 | 7.07 | |||||
| 3 | 257 | 1 (0) | 0.10 | 7.05 | ||||||
| 4 (2) | 212 | 1 | 6.72 | |||||||
| 3 (1) | 114 | 1 | 3 (0) | 0.12 | 5 | 7.07 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#114
of 1,259
73.5
score / 100
▲4
places in 30d
16th strongest of 18 in the Bundesliga
Score, last 59 days72.8–75.3
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 65 | 33% | 33% | +3.0% | |
| Goals | 65 | 61% | 61% | −2.0% | |
| Goals by half | 64 | 60% | 55% | −2.8% | |
| Cards | 64 | 52% | 57% | +4.3% | |
| Corners | 64 | 55% | 58% | +2.4% | |
| Player stats | 61 | 29% | 29% | +5.4% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +11.7% | |
| Goals | 1 | 59% | 63% | +9.3% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 57% | 60% | −8.6% | |
| Cards | 1 | 58% | 100% | +23.4% | |
| Corners | 1 | 57% | 0% | −11.6% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 28% | 17% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 16% | 17% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record