
FC Schalke 04
League position
17th
6 pts · 8 played
Record
2-3-5
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
9–13
0.90 scored per game
Form
LLDLL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 898 | 7.56 | ||||
| 22 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 36 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 13
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 10 | 854 | 7.36 | ||||
| 25 | 10 | 809 | 7.10 | ||||
| 5 | 9 | 726 | 6.94 | ||||
| 8 | 31 | 8 | 511 | 1 | 6.93 | ||
| 29 | 9 | 482 | 6.61 | ||||
| 33 | 8 | 377 | 6.86 | ||||
| 43 | 5 | 194 | 6.49 | ||||
| 39 | 27 | 6 | 180 | 1 | 6.72 | ||
| 17 | 24 | 2 | 139 | 1 | 6.70 | ||
| 4 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 30 | 28 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 45 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 17 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 10 | 754 | 1 | 7.03 | |||
| 23 | 23 | 8 | 703 | 6.65 | |||
| 13 | 9 | 670 | 6.87 | ||||
| 21 | 5 | 303 | 1 | 6.72 | |||
| 6 | 27 | 4 | 215 | 6.68 | |||
| 38 | 18 | 2 | 74 | 6.31 | |||
| 14 | 29 | 2 | 57 | 6.45 | |||
| 27 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 34 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 37 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 7 | 452 | 1 | 1 | 6.48 | ||
| 19 | 6 | 450 | 1 | 6.83 | |||
| 9 | 26 | 5 | 407 | 1 | 1 | 6.80 | |
| 10 | 8 | 303 | 2 | 1 | 6.86 | ||
| 7 | 7 | 302 | 1 | 6.50 | |||
| 11 | 1 | 7 | 6.28 | ||||
| 47 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 7.18 | ||||||||
| 5 | 450 | 1 (0) | 0.05 | 2 | 6.89 | |||||
| 5 | 431 | 2 (0) | 0.17 | 0.20 | 2 | 6.95 | ||||
| 5 | 429 | 4 (1) | 0.17 | 0.26 | 1 | 6.87 | ||||
| 5 (4) | 352 | 4 (1) | 0.36 | 0.28 | 4 | 6.75 | ||||
| 4 (3) | 299 | 3 (2) | 0.11 | 0.63 | 1 | 6.70 | ||||
| 5 (3) | 294 | 1 (0) | 0.08 | 0.04 | 1 | 6.75 | ||||
| 5 (3) | 291 | 4 (3) | 0.18 | 0.17 | 4 | 6.75 | ||||
| 5 (3) | 248 | 4 (2) | 0.34 | 0.72 | 1 | 6.38 | ||||
| 4 (2) | 238 | 6.61 | ||||||||
| 3 | 223 | 2 (0) | 0.11 | 0.01 | 2 | 6.43 | ||||
| 3 | 212 | 1 (0) | 0.13 | 4 | 6.76 | |||||
| 4 (2) | 197 | 3 (0) | 0.24 | 1 | 6.59 | |||||
| 4 (2) | 193 | 3 (1) | 0.61 | 0.05 | 2 | 6.58 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#159
of 1,259
69.8
score / 100
▼39
places in 30d
18th strongest of 18 in the Bundesliga
Score, last 59 days69.8–74.6
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 64 | 33% | 33% | −1.6% | |
| Goals | 64 | 64% | 55% | −2.4% | |
| Goals by half | 63 | 62% | 53% | −2.4% | |
| Cards | 63 | 60% | 56% | +3.1% | |
| Corners | 63 | 55% | 44% | −7.2% | |
| Player stats | 61 | 31% | 30% | +6.8% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +49.4% | |
| Goals | 1 | 57% | 38% | +19.4% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 55% | 60% | −7.9% | |
| Cards | 1 | 44% | 0% | +20.6% | |
| Corners | 1 | 58% | 67% | −1.1% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 28% | 36% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 13% | 10% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record