
SC Paderborn 07
League position
14th
9 pts · 8 played
Record
3-3-4
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
10–12
1.00 scored per game
Form
DLWDL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 8 | 720 | 7.74 | ||||
| 1 | 2 | 147 | 6.75 | ||||
| 12 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 10 | 809 | 1 | 6.73 | |||
| 25 | 9 | 805 | 7.04 | ||||
| 22 | 9 | 751 | 1 | 7.03 | |||
| 3 | 7 | 131 | 1 | 6.78 | |||
| 20 | 5 | 131 | 1 | 6.89 | |||
| 29 | 4 | 126 | 6.42 | ||||
| 2 | 2 | 72 | 6.74 | ||||
| 24 | 21 | 1 | 1 | ||||
| 33 | 26 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 10 | 867 | 2 | 7.13 | |||
| 17 | 10 | 824 | 1 | 6.84 | |||
| 23 | 9 | 738 | 7.06 | ||||
| 40 | 9 | 693 | 1 | 6.95 | |||
| 28 | 9 | 644 | 1 | 6.62 | |||
| 6 | 6 | 226 | 6.83 | ||||
| 7 | 24 | 4 | 94 | 1 | 6.68 | ||
| 19 | 21 | 1 | 45 | 5.90 | |||
| 8 | 22 | 1 | 13 | 6.20 | |||
| 26 | 27 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 6
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 9 | 587 | 3 | 6.77 | |||
| 18 | 9 | 528 | 6.36 | ||||
| 27 | 9 | 349 | 2 | 1 | 6.93 | ||
| 9 | 7 | 139 | 1 | 6.78 | |||
| 38 | 2 | 74 | 7.11 | ||||
| 11 | 35 | 1 | 11 | 6.85 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 10 (4) | 1.01 | 0.89 | 2 | 7.10 | ||||
| 5 | 397 | 6 (1) | 0.21 | 0.06 | 8 | 6.71 | ||||
| 5 | 385 | 2 (0) | 0.24 | 2 | 6.70 | |||||
| 5 (4) | 382 | 6 (3) | 0.45 | 0.18 | 9 | 7.10 | ||||
| 5 (4) | 370 | 2 (1) | 0.29 | 0.02 | 4 | 7.08 | ||||
| 5 (4) | 368 | 1 (0) | 0.03 | 4 | 7.01 | |||||
| 4 | 360 | 1 | 7.66 | |||||||
| 5 (4) | 332 | 1 | 7 (3) | 0.58 | 0.70 | 1 | 6.67 | |||
| 4 | 300 | 6 (1) | 0.43 | 0.32 | 3 | 6.75 | ||||
| 4 (3) | 238 | 4 (0) | 0.18 | 5 | 6.47 | |||||
| 5 (3) | 233 | 6 (0) | 0.76 | 1 | 6.59 | |||||
| 4 (2) | 227 | 2 (1) | 0.11 | 0.62 | 6 | 6.81 | ||||
| 5 (2) | 217 | 1 | 1 | 9 (4) | 0.89 | 1.15 | 3 | 6.95 | ||
| 4 (1) | 145 | 1 | 3 | 6.91 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#103
of 1,259
74.1
score / 100
▼12
places in 30d
14th strongest of 18 in the Bundesliga
Score, last 59 days74.0–75.8
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 65 | 33% | 33% | +4.6% | |
| Goals | 65 | 62% | 59% | −0.5% | |
| Goals by half | 64 | 60% | 61% | +0.1% | |
| Cards | 64 | 58% | 57% | +7.2% | |
| Corners | 64 | 57% | 64% | +4.7% | |
| Player stats | 61 | 31% | 30% | +4.7% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | −2.4% | |
| Goals | 1 | 63% | 0% | −0.1% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 61% | 0% | +5.1% | |
| Cards | 1 | 49% | 75% | −1.9% | |
| Corners | 1 | 57% | 100% | +14.7% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 28% | 24% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 15% | 3% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record