
Borussia Mönchengladbach
League position
18th
4 pts · 8 played
Record
3-1-6
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
18–22
1.80 scored per game
Form
DWWLL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 28 | 8 | 720 | 6.68 | |||
| 33 | 2 | 180 | 7.46 | ||||
| 21 | 37 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 23 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 10 | 849 | 1 | 6.60 | |||
| 29 | 9 | 687 | 3 | 2 | 6.98 | ||
| 4 | 29 | 7 | 630 | 6.43 | |||
| 14 | 7 | 470 | 1 | 6.48 | |||
| 6 | 7 | 413 | 6.34 | ||||
| 2 | 5 | 344 | 6.74 | ||||
| 5 | 18 | 4 | 240 | 6.68 | |||
| 45 | 21 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 48 | 29 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 17 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 12
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 9 | 703 | 2 | 2 | 6.71 | ||
| 38 | 22 | 9 | 676 | 4 | 1 | 7.31 | |
| 36 | 10 | 539 | 3 | 1 | 7.00 | ||
| 25 | 10 | 489 | 1 | 2 | 6.67 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 359 | 1 | 1 | 6.77 | ||
| 47 | 5 | 353 | 1 | 6.23 | |||
| 7 | 5 | 321 | 1 | 6.73 | |||
| 20 | 6 | 256 | 6.21 | ||||
| 34 | 6 | 161 | 6.42 | ||||
| 22 | 2 | 110 | 6.20 | ||||
| 8 | 25 | 1 | 20 | 7.20 | |||
| 17 | 1 | 13 | 6.58 |
Attackers · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 8 | 378 | 1 | 6.61 | |||
| 18 | 8 | 375 | 2 | 6.62 | |||
| 9 | 29 | 5 | 265 | 3 | 7.04 | ||
| 11 | 30 | 3 | 219 | 6.23 | |||
| 19 | 2 | 34 | 6.99 | ||||
| 39 | 19 | 1 | 12 | 6.30 | |||
| 27 | 18 | 1 | 10 | 6.60 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 430 | 2 | 2 | 5 (3) | 0.93 | 1.73 | 3 | 7.09 | ||
| 5 (4) | 405 | 1 | 6 (2) | 0.47 | 0.37 | 1 | 6.71 | |||
| 5 | 399 | 5 (2) | 0.15 | 0.09 | 3 | 6.66 | ||||
| 5 (4) | 353 | 1 | 2 (0) | 0.21 | 2 | 6.45 | ||||
| 5 (4) | 344 | 2 (2) | 0.37 | 0.77 | 2 | 6.86 | ||||
| 4 | 297 | 6 (1) | 0.66 | 0.75 | 5 | 6.80 | ||||
| 4 | 295 | 1 | 4 (2) | 0.31 | 0.38 | 9 | 6.88 | |||
| 5 (3) | 295 | 1 | 4 (1) | 0.49 | 0.90 | 4 | 6.70 | |||
| 4 (3) | 290 | 1 (0) | 0.14 | 1 | 6.64 | |||||
| 3 | 270 | 6.74 | ||||||||
| 5 (3) | 267 | 2 | 1 | 9 (4) | 1.47 | 1.85 | 5 | 7.25 | ||
| 5 (3) | 259 | 1 | 1 | 6 (2) | 0.59 | 0.55 | 5 | 6.91 | ||
| 2 | 180 | 7.70 | ||||||||
| 2 | 180 | 2 (1) | 0.17 | 0.12 | 6.85 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#105
of 1,259
74.0
score / 100
▼11
places in 30d
15th strongest of 18 in the Bundesliga
Score, last 59 days73.9–77.0
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 65 | 33% | 33% | +7.9% | |
| Goals | 65 | 64% | 63% | +1.9% | |
| Goals by half | 64 | 63% | 65% | +1.0% | |
| Cards | 64 | 46% | 40% | +5.4% | |
| Corners | 64 | 49% | 51% | −1.6% | |
| Player stats | 61 | 29% | 28% | +6.0% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | −2.4% | |
| Goals | 1 | 63% | 0% | −0.1% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 61% | 0% | +5.1% | |
| Cards | 1 | 49% | 75% | −1.9% | |
| Corners | 1 | 57% | 100% | +14.7% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 28% | 24% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 15% | 3% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record