
Karlsruher SC
League position
13th
11 pts · 10 played
Record
4-2-6
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
15–24
1.25 scored per game
Form
WLLWL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 1,080 | 6.51 | ||||
| 23 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 30 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 12 | 1,043 | 1 | 6.63 | |||
| 28 | 32 | 11 | 945 | 1 | 6.86 | ||
| 33 | 10 | 466 | 6.44 | ||||
| 24 | 7 | 405 | 6.64 | ||||
| 15 | 5 | 160 | 6.48 | ||||
| 4 | 1 | 19 | 6.90 | ||||
| 20 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 12
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 12 | 1,080 | 4 | 5 | 7.43 | ||
| 3 | 12 | 878 | 1 | 1 | 6.64 | ||
| 36 | 10 | 817 | 1 | 6.37 | |||
| 26 | 10 | 640 | 6.57 | ||||
| 11 | 11 | 544 | 6.73 | ||||
| 7 | 9 | 532 | 1 | 6.64 | |||
| 2 | 35 | 7 | 483 | 1 | 6.81 | ||
| 6 | 9 | 440 | 6.50 | ||||
| 19 | 9 | 433 | 1 | 6.50 | |||
| 25 | 9 | 363 | 1 | 6.59 | |||
| 23 | 9 | 301 | 1 | 6.46 | |||
| 5 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 5
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 10 | 765 | 3 | 2 | 7.03 | ||
| 9 | 25 | 3 | 224 | 2 | 1 | 7.53 | |
| 37 | 6 | 180 | 6.56 | ||||
| 27 | 4 | 115 | 6.40 | ||||
| 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 2 | 3 | 15 (5) | 0.90 | 0.66 | 20 | 7.86 | ||
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 2 | 9 (6) | 0.96 | 1.59 | 6 | 6.96 | ||
| 5 | 450 | 6.55 | ||||||||
| 5 | 441 | 1 | 5 (2) | 0.31 | 0.73 | 2 | 6.90 | |||
| 4 | 360 | 5 (1) | 0.60 | 0.09 | 1 | 6.81 | ||||
| 5 | 351 | 1 (0) | 0.02 | 6.75 | ||||||
| 4 | 330 | 3 (0) | 0.26 | 0.03 | 6.60 | |||||
| 5 (3) | 293 | 1 | 5 (3) | 0.36 | 0.77 | 4 | 6.95 | |||
| 4 (3) | 293 | 2 (1) | 0.13 | 0.14 | 1 | 6.12 | ||||
| 5 (3) | 251 | 2 (1) | 0.10 | 0.21 | 6.33 | |||||
| 4 (3) | 234 | 1 | 2 (2) | 0.10 | 0.45 | 4 | 6.74 | |||
| 5 (2) | 196 | 1 | 4 (4) | 0.34 | 1.04 | 3 | 6.62 | |||
| 4 (2) | 160 | 4 (1) | 0.32 | 0.03 | 2 | 6.78 | ||||
| 3 (1) | 133 | 2 (1) | 0.19 | 0.08 | 3 | 6.60 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#244
of 1,259
65.4
score / 100
▼2
places in 30d
15th strongest of 18 in the 2. Bundesliga
Score, last 59 days65.0–68.3
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 68 | 33% | 33% | −1.7% | |
| Goals | 68 | 65% | 68% | +5.7% | |
| Goals by half | 67 | 63% | 67% | +4.5% | |
| Cards | 67 | 62% | 57% | +5.8% | |
| Corners | 67 | 56% | 51% | −4.9% | |
| Player stats | 63 | 29% | 30% | +6.1% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | −59.3% | |
| Goals | 1 | 66% | 75% | +6.4% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 65% | 80% | +9.5% | |
| Cards | 1 | 49% | 50% | +1.6% | |
| Corners | 1 | 65% | 67% | +2.2% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 28% | 35% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 15% | 14% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record