
VfL Bochum
League position
11th
11 pts · 10 played
Record
5-2-5
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
12–12
1.00 scored per game
Form
WWDLL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 1,088 | 6.78 | ||||
| 16 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 38 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 12 | 1,088 | 6.96 | ||||
| 5 | 12 | 1,043 | 6.90 | ||||
| 32 | 12 | 1,038 | 1 | 6.89 | |||
| 2 | 8 | 647 | 1 | 6.64 | |||
| 13 | 25 | 5 | 324 | 6.47 | |||
| 4 | 4 | 84 | 6.27 | ||||
| 31 | 3 | 34 | 6.64 | ||||
| 3 | 27 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 12 | 931 | 2 | 1 | 6.63 | ||
| 24 | 11 | 865 | 1 | 6.76 | |||
| 34 | 11 | 722 | 1 | 1 | 6.70 | ||
| 17 | 11 | 667 | 2 | 6.60 | |||
| 10 | 10 | 552 | 6.56 | ||||
| 6 | 26 | 4 | 292 | 1 | 6.53 | ||
| 14 | 7 | 276 | 1 | 6.75 | |||
| 28 | 3 | 154 | 6.62 | ||||
| 8 | 25 | 3 | 135 | 6.46 | |||
| 39 | 4 | 60 | 6.52 | ||||
| 40 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 6
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 12 | 1,018 | 5 | 6.98 | |||
| 7 | 12 | 655 | 3 | 1 | 7.03 | ||
| 37 | 18 | 5 | 141 | 6.50 | |||
| 19 | 8 | 122 | 6.43 | ||||
| 29 | 3 | 40 | 6.32 | ||||
| 27 | 22 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 6.90 | ||||||||
| 5 | 450 | 2 | 6.84 | |||||||
| 5 | 450 | 1 (0) | 0.05 | 2 | 6.83 | |||||
| 5 | 449 | 1 | 4 (1) | 0.56 | 0.32 | 4 | 6.82 | |||
| 5 | 428 | 1 (1) | 0.02 | 0.02 | 7 | 6.85 | ||||
| 5 | 423 | 1 | 11 (0) | 0.76 | 0.10 | 5 | 7.17 | |||
| 5 | 386 | 3 | 6.66 | |||||||
| 5 (4) | 380 | 2 | 1 | 9 (4) | 1.66 | 1.76 | 4 | 7.26 | ||
| 5 | 345 | 2 | 8 (1) | 0.38 | 0.05 | 3 | 6.70 | |||
| 5 (4) | 326 | 4 (0) | 0.27 | 0.02 | 4 | 6.58 | ||||
| 5 (3) | 270 | 2 | 1 | 5 (5) | 0.59 | 1.44 | 3 | 6.88 | ||
| 5 (3) | 262 | 10 (3) | 0.72 | 0.38 | 6 | 6.66 | ||||
| 4 (1) | 159 | 1 | 4 (1) | 0.30 | 0.02 | 1 | 6.71 | |||
| 2 (0) | 82 | 6.35 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#169
of 1,259
69.4
score / 100
▲12
places in 30d
6th strongest of 18 in the 2. Bundesliga
Score, last 59 days67.5–71.4
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 67 | 33% | 33% | +2.5% | |
| Goals | 67 | 63% | 58% | +0.4% | |
| Goals by half | 66 | 61% | 58% | +1.1% | |
| Cards | 66 | 57% | 54% | −0.4% | |
| Corners | 66 | 53% | 65% | +0.5% | |
| Player stats | 62 | 30% | 29% | +4.8% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | −2.3% | |
| Goals | 1 | 61% | 75% | −3.5% | |
| Cards | 1 | 58% | 75% | +24.5% | |
| Corners | 1 | 64% | 33% | −35.5% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 29% | 23% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 16% | 23% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record