
FC St. Pauli
League position
8th
12 pts · 10 played
Record
2-6-3
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
12–14
1.09 scored per game
Form
LDDWD
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 990 | 7.02 | ||||
| 30 | 23 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 33 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 11 | 990 | 1 | 7.07 | |||
| 8 | 11 | 785 | 1 | 6.98 | |||
| 15 | 6 | 471 | 6.17 | ||||
| 21 | 6 | 471 | 1 | 6.86 | |||
| 6 | 5 | 415 | 1 | 7.50 | |||
| 25 | 3 | 76 | 6.83 | ||||
| 2 | 21 | 1 | 11 | 6.90 |
Midfielders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 11 | 972 | 1 | 6.92 | |||
| 11 | 11 | 934 | 3 | 7.02 | |||
| 20 | 11 | 822 | 6.78 | ||||
| 16 | 9 | 738 | 1 | 6.81 | |||
| 22 | 7 | 133 | 6.50 | ||||
| 14 | 2 | 27 | 6.65 | ||||
| 23 | 21 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 42 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 44 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 47 | 22 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 9 | 614 | 1 | 6.74 | |||
| 9 | 8 | 519 | 5 | 7.02 | |||
| 19 | 11 | 519 | 2 | 6.61 | |||
| 10 | 9 | 489 | 1 | 6.82 | |||
| 18 | 9 | 402 | 2 | 1 | 6.93 | ||
| 7 | 8 | 330 | 6.38 | ||||
| 26 | 23 | 6 | 104 | 1 | 6.57 | ||
| 17 | 24 | 2 | 40 | 6.70 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 4 (1) | 0.24 | 0.04 | 8 | 7.41 | |||
| 5 | 450 | 4 (0) | 0.43 | 1 | 7.34 | |||||
| 5 | 450 | 6.98 | ||||||||
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 5 (0) | 0.17 | 8 | 6.93 | ||||
| 5 | 434 | 8 (1) | 0.53 | 0.57 | 7 | 6.96 | ||||
| 5 | 432 | 1 | 14 (4) | 1.17 | 0.64 | 6 | 6.94 | |||
| 5 | 405 | 1 | 2 (2) | 0.05 | 0.11 | 5 | 6.98 | |||
| 5 (4) | 404 | 1 | 5 (2) | 0.51 | 1.22 | 6.97 | ||||
| 5 | 350 | 3 | 14 (6) | 2.86 | 3.31 | 4 | 6.95 | |||
| 5 | 313 | 3 (0) | 0.29 | 0.04 | 4 | 6.75 | ||||
| 5 (4) | 235 | 7 (2) | 1.49 | 0.30 | 1 | 6.33 | ||||
| 5 (0) | 147 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0.52 | 0.87 | 4 | 6.72 | |||
| 4 (0) | 122 | 3 (2) | 0.11 | 0.07 | 3 | 6.66 | ||||
| 4 (1) | 100 | 1 (1) | 0.03 | 0.02 | 4 | 6.74 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#209
of 1,259
66.9
score / 100
▲17
places in 30d
12th strongest of 18 in the 2. Bundesliga
Score, last 59 days66.3–69.3
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 66 | 33% | 33% | +5.1% | |
| Goals | 66 | 58% | 52% | −0.2% | |
| Goals by half | 65 | 56% | 54% | −0.2% | |
| Cards | 65 | 47% | 43% | +4.2% | |
| Corners | 65 | 50% | 49% | −1.8% | |
| Player stats | 62 | 29% | 27% | +5.4% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +44.9% | |
| Goals | 1 | 56% | 88% | −35.0% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 54% | 80% | −21.9% | |
| Cards | 1 | 54% | 100% | +8.2% | |
| Corners | 1 | 61% | 0% | −25.7% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 31% | 35% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 14% | 21% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record