
1. FC Magdeburg
League position
5th
17 pts · 10 played
Record
6-2-4
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
26–19
2.17 scored per game
Form
DLWLW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 1,080 | 7.38 | ||||
| 30 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 40 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 12 | 1,080 | 1 | 7.04 | |||
| 5 | 11 | 877 | 1 | 2 | 7.01 | ||
| 17 | 11 | 832 | 3 | 1 | 7.02 | ||
| 28 | 12 | 691 | 6.54 | ||||
| 7 | 9 | 513 | 1 | 6.49 | |||
| 15 | 2 | 103 | 1 | 7.50 | |||
| 6 | 4 | 77 | 6.30 | ||||
| 4 | 22 | 3 | 35 | 6.79 | |||
| 19 | 30 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 24 | 29 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 30 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 38 | 12 | 950 | 1 | 2 | 7.05 | ||
| 21 | 10 | 740 | 3 | 7.18 | |||
| 26 | 9 | 595 | 2 | 6.78 | |||
| 10 | 27 | 7 | 532 | 1 | 1 | 6.90 | |
| 11 | 8 | 278 | 2 | 6.66 | |||
| 33 | 20 | 2 | 93 | 1 | 6.70 | ||
| 14 | 21 | 2 | 73 | 6.79 | |||
| 20 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 12 | 1,001 | 6 | 7.12 | |||
| 23 | 11 | 962 | 7 | 7.12 | |||
| 22 | 24 | 11 | 940 | 8 | 6.97 | ||
| 9 | 8 | 133 | 1 | 6.65 | |||
| 35 | 9 | 109 | 6.55 | ||||
| 29 | 10 | 90 | 6.40 | ||||
| 20 | 2 | 16 | 6.51 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 1 (1) | 0.08 | 0.05 | 1 | 7.10 | |||
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 6.82 | |||||||
| 5 | 433 | 1 | 12 (3) | 0.62 | 0.05 | 10 | 7.48 | |||
| 5 | 428 | 2 | 4 (0) | 0.12 | 5 | 7.02 | ||||
| 5 | 424 | 2 | 10 (3) | 1.00 | 1.05 | 5 | 7.04 | |||
| 5 | 420 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0.23 | 0.34 | 2 | 6.78 | |||
| 5 | 401 | 3 (1) | 0.28 | 0.02 | 2 | 6.37 | ||||
| 5 | 365 | 5 (2) | 0.20 | 0.10 | 1 | 7.04 | ||||
| 4 | 329 | 4 | 13 (7) | 2.51 | 2.84 | 2 | 7.24 | |||
| 4 (3) | 252 | 2 (0) | 0.08 | 3 | 6.64 | |||||
| 5 (2) | 242 | 2 (0) | 0.06 | 0.01 | 2 | 6.59 | ||||
| 5 (2) | 225 | 2 | 2 (1) | 0.32 | 0.47 | 6 | 6.80 | |||
| 2 | 167 | 1 | 6 (1) | 0.30 | 0.37 | 3 | 7.08 | |||
| 3 (1) | 134 | 2 (0) | 0.11 | 1 | 6.55 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#171
of 1,259
69.3
score / 100
▲30
places in 30d
7th strongest of 18 in the 2. Bundesliga
Score, last 59 days67.4–70.7
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 64 | 33% | 33% | +2.5% | |
| Goals | 64 | 65% | 65% | +3.0% | |
| Goals by half | 63 | 63% | 65% | +2.4% | |
| Cards | 62 | 63% | 66% | +13.5% | |
| Corners | 62 | 57% | 53% | −1.6% | |
| Player stats | 63 | 31% | 30% | +8.1% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +8.4% | |
| Goals | 1 | 65% | 63% | +0.4% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 63% | 40% | −2.9% | |
| Cards | 1 | 54% | 100% | +8.2% | |
| Corners | 1 | 62% | 100% | +31.1% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 26% | 13% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 13% | 14% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record