
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
League position
9th
12 pts · 10 played
Record
3-3-5
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
14–18
1.27 scored per game
Form
WLWLD
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 990 | 7.08 | ||||
| 39 | 30 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 43 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 11 | 990 | 1 | 6.94 | |||
| 27 | 10 | 884 | 1 | 6.60 | |||
| 23 | 9 | 635 | 1 | 6.52 | |||
| 29 | 8 | 511 | 6.57 | ||||
| 34 | 7 | 487 | 6.95 | ||||
| 2 | 10 | 422 | 1 | 6.86 | |||
| 5 | 19 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 6.98 | ||
| 4 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 48 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 51 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 13
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 11 | 985 | 6.81 | ||||
| 30 | 11 | 974 | 7 | 1 | 7.15 | ||
| 10 | 11 | 872 | 1 | 6.48 | |||
| 6 | 11 | 834 | 1 | 6.62 | |||
| 8 | 9 | 676 | 6.77 | ||||
| 37 | 7 | 248 | 6.75 | ||||
| 11 | 10 | 153 | 1 | 1 | 6.70 | ||
| 21 | 17 | 3 | 48 | 6.50 | |||
| 28 | 3 | 37 | 6.43 | ||||
| 45 | 2 | 15 | 6.46 | ||||
| 5 | 21 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 39 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 44 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 11 | 494 | 3 | 6.52 | |||
| 42 | 10 | 452 | 2 | 1 | 6.77 | ||
| 9 | 6 | 207 | 6.42 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 7.52 | ||||||||
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 3 (1) | 0.16 | 0.27 | 7.17 | ||||
| 5 | 448 | 2 | 1 | 17 (5) | 1.26 | 1.14 | 9 | 7.37 | ||
| 5 | 445 | 2 (0) | 0.07 | 1 | 6.85 | |||||
| 5 | 441 | 2 (1) | 0.04 | 0.03 | 6.97 | |||||
| 5 | 387 | 5 (0) | 0.75 | 0.02 | 5 | 6.59 | ||||
| 5 | 377 | 1 | 3 (1) | 0.09 | 0.01 | 5 | 6.83 | |||
| 5 (4) | 350 | 1 | 10 (4) | 1.60 | 0.86 | 2 | 6.68 | |||
| 4 | 344 | 1 (0) | 0.09 | 4 | 6.95 | |||||
| 5 | 326 | 4 (1) | 0.39 | 0.11 | 4 | 6.57 | ||||
| 4 (3) | 269 | 1 | 3 | 6.79 | ||||||
| 3 | 242 | 5 (1) | 0.21 | 0.02 | 1 | 6.86 | ||||
Jordan | 4 (1) | 117 | 1 (1) | 0.09 | 1 | 6.53 | ||||
| 5 (0) | 102 | 3 (0) | 0.21 | 0.04 | 2 | 6.58 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#287
of 1,259
63.2
score / 100
▲35
places in 30d
17th strongest of 18 in the 2. Bundesliga
Score, last 59 days62.2–64.7
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 65 | 33% | 33% | −0.1% | |
| Goals | 65 | 65% | 64% | +1.7% | |
| Goals by half | 64 | 63% | 63% | +1.1% | |
| Cards | 64 | 60% | 59% | +5.3% | |
| Corners | 64 | 56% | 51% | −3.7% | |
| Player stats | 62 | 30% | 29% | +7.5% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | −21.3% | |
| Goals | 1 | 62% | 25% | −0.3% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 60% | 20% | +5.3% | |
| Cards | 1 | 55% | 0% | −14.6% | |
| Corners | 1 | 62% | 100% | +31.1% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 30% | 19% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 17% | 7% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record