
VfL Wolfsburg
League position
3rd
19 pts · 10 played
Record
5-5-2
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
30–20
2.50 scored per game
Form
WLDWD
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 8 | 755 | 6.78 | ||||
| 1 | 4 | 328 | 1 | 8.01 | |||
| 12 | 38 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 12 | 1,083 | 3 | 7.10 | |||
| 21 | 11 | 912 | 4 | 6.72 | |||
| 26 | 8 | 671 | 6.84 | ||||
| 2 | 8 | 587 | 6.48 | ||||
| 33 | 6 | 483 | 7.24 | ||||
| 22 | 4 | 363 | 1 | 6.58 | |||
| 18 | 3 | 126 | 6.36 | ||||
| 25 | 21 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 16 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 11 | 988 | 5 | 8 | 7.80 | ||
| 20 | 12 | 931 | 4 | 2 | 7.23 | ||
| 5 | 12 | 910 | 2 | 2 | 7.00 | ||
| 17 | 10 | 777 | 4 | 3 | 7.32 | ||
| 37 | 9 | 540 | 6.60 | ||||
| 31 | 10 | 404 | 6.49 | ||||
| 27 | 10 | 389 | 2 | 7.09 | |||
| 32 | 26 | 6 | 227 | 1 | 7.00 | ||
| 8 | 5 | 93 | 6.45 | ||||
| 14 | 18 | 1 | 8 | 6.30 | |||
| 40 | 23 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 5
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 9 | 623 | 5 | 1 | 7.07 | ||
| 7 | 11 | 444 | 2 | 6.75 | |||
| 23 | 10 | 179 | 2 | 1 | 6.81 | ||
| 10 | 26 | 2 | 113 | 6.45 | |||
| 42 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 3 (1) | 0.76 | 0.29 | 6.98 | ||||
Joakim Maehle | 5 | 450 | 1 | 10 (1) | 0.41 | 0.08 | 5 | 6.90 | ||
| 5 | 426 | 3 | 2 | 20 (12) | 1.47 | 2.41 | 11 | 7.51 | ||
| 5 | 392 | 2 | 4 | 6.98 | ||||||
| 5 | 373 | 1 | 9 (4) | 0.53 | 0.74 | 16 | 7.25 | |||
| 5 (4) | 362 | 2 | 2 | 15 (4) | 0.84 | 1.08 | 10 | 7.25 | ||
| 4 | 360 | 1 | 1 | 7.45 | ||||||
| 4 | 360 | 7.08 | ||||||||
| 4 | 360 | 3 (1) | 0.38 | 0.75 | 2 | 6.82 | ||||
| 4 | 350 | 1 | 6 (2) | 1.43 | 0.44 | 7 | 7.08 | |||
| 4 (2) | 224 | 5 (1) | 0.18 | 0.05 | 3 | 6.93 | ||||
| 5 (3) | 206 | 6 (1) | 1.71 | 0.70 | 3 | 6.49 | ||||
| 4 (1) | 159 | 3 (1) | 0.26 | 0.10 | 6.46 | |||||
| 5 (1) | 113 | 2 | 4 (3) | 0.52 | 0.95 | 6.96 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#79
of 1,259
76.4
score / 100
▲11
places in 30d
1st strongest of 18 in the 2. Bundesliga
Score, last 59 days75.0–76.8
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 66 | 33% | 33% | +0.6% | |
| Goals | 66 | 64% | 67% | +2.8% | |
| Goals by half | 65 | 64% | 63% | +0.7% | |
| Cards | 64 | 50% | 45% | +1.2% | |
| Corners | 64 | 52% | 71% | +5.2% | |
| Player stats | 63 | 29% | 28% | +6.9% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +5.1% | |
| Goals | 1 | 67% | 38% | −25.3% | |
| Cards | 1 | 56% | 0% | −20.7% | |
| Corners | 1 | 64% | 100% | +37.8% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 31% | 22% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 14% | 11% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record