
1. FC Nürnberg
League position
2nd
21 pts · 10 played
Record
6-4-2
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
27–19
2.25 scored per game
Form
WLLDD
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 1,110 | 7.24 | ||||
| 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 13 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 26 | 33 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 12 | 1,055 | 6.93 | ||||
| 41 | 12 | 1,017 | 4 | 6.72 | |||
| 20 | 11 | 956 | 1 | 7.00 | |||
| 32 | 12 | 919 | 1 | 6.81 | |||
| 21 | 8 | 201 | 1 | 6.55 | |||
| 36 | 18 | 3 | 132 | 6.70 | |||
| 5 | 3 | 83 | 1 | 6.83 | |||
| 43 | 20 | 3 | 67 | 6.42 | |||
| 14 | 22 | 1 | 9 | 6.00 | |||
| 30 | 21 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 44 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 12 | 1,110 | 3 | 3 | 7.62 | ||
| 8 | 12 | 1,094 | 3 | 6.85 | |||
| 10 | 12 | 961 | 3 | 1 | 6.92 | ||
| 18 | 12 | 491 | 1 | 6.73 | |||
| 22 | 25 | 6 | 444 | 2 | 6.58 | ||
| 35 | 3 | 19 | 1 | 6.53 | |||
| 16 | 1 | 10 | 6.30 | ||||
| 16 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 12 | 932 | 6 | 1 | 6.82 | ||
| 23 | 22 | 9 | 710 | 7 | 7.38 | ||
| 7 | 10 | 320 | 1 | 6.62 | |||
| 11 | 8 | 278 | 2 | 6.64 | |||
| 9 | 8 | 146 | 2 | 6.83 | |||
| 28 | 2 | 65 | 6.87 | ||||
| 39 | 34 | 3 | 63 | 6.53 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 7.28 | ||||||||
Adam Markhiev | 5 | 450 | 1 | 11 (2) | 0.51 | 0.33 | 6 | 7.19 | ||
| 5 | 447 | 1 | 7 (1) | 0.54 | 0.37 | 3 | 6.87 | |||
| 5 | 426 | 1 (0) | 0.02 | 6.87 | ||||||
| 5 | 414 | 9 (2) | 0.72 | 0.92 | 11 | 6.82 | ||||
| 5 | 403 | 2 (0) | 0.15 | 4 | 6.86 | |||||
| 5 | 397 | 1 (0) | 0.05 | 1 | 6.84 | |||||
| 5 (4) | 381 | 3 | 2 (0) | 0.05 | 11 | 7.09 | ||||
| 5 (4) | 365 | 2 | 16 (7) | 2.21 | 2.15 | 3 | 6.84 | |||
| 5 (3) | 291 | 1 | 7 (3) | 0.74 | 1.22 | 9 | 6.92 | |||
| 5 (4) | 273 | 1 | 13 (6) | 0.76 | 1.55 | 6 | 6.78 | |||
| 5 (1) | 205 | 2 | 1 (0) | 0.03 | 4 | 6.68 | ||||
| 2 | 123 | 1 | 5 (2) | 0.98 | 0.93 | 3 | 6.94 | |||
| 4 (1) | 97 | 2 | 7 (3) | 1.44 | 1.16 | 1 | 7.04 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#129
of 1,259
72.3
score / 100
▲1
places in 30d
4th strongest of 18 in the 2. Bundesliga
Score, last 59 days71.5–73.4
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 67 | 33% | 33% | +3.8% | |
| Goals | 67 | 64% | 65% | +0.7% | |
| Goals by half | 66 | 63% | 62% | −0.6% | |
| Cards | 65 | 61% | 70% | +7.7% | |
| Corners | 65 | 56% | 53% | +3.8% | |
| Player stats | 63 | 32% | 33% | +8.2% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +44.9% | |
| Goals | 1 | 56% | 88% | −35.0% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 54% | 80% | −21.9% | |
| Cards | 1 | 54% | 100% | +8.2% | |
| Corners | 1 | 61% | 0% | −25.7% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 31% | 35% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 14% | 21% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record