
Energie Cottbus
League position
14th
10 pts · 10 played
Record
2-4-5
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
18–22
1.64 scored per game
Form
LDDLD
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 990 | 7.38 | ||||
| 29 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 30 | 22 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 19 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 10 | 892 | 1 | 1 | 7.29 | ||
| 3 | 11 | 864 | 6.40 | ||||
| 25 | 3 | 220 | 6.66 | ||||
| 4 | 4 | 109 | 6.38 | ||||
| 42 | 2 | 70 | 6.80 | ||||
| 16 | 33 | 3 | 60 | 6.56 | |||
| 3 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 24 | 28 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 12
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 11 | 945 | 1 | 1 | 6.70 | ||
| 8 | 11 | 916 | 1 | 1 | 6.85 | ||
| 10 | 11 | 851 | 5 | 2 | 7.29 | ||
| 32 | 9 | 656 | 3 | 7.14 | |||
| 20 | 31 | 8 | 552 | 6.46 | |||
| 23 | 10 | 397 | 6.07 | ||||
| 5 | 9 | 339 | 1 | 6.45 | |||
| 19 | 7 | 252 | 6.81 | ||||
| 17 | 26 | 2 | 135 | 6.05 | |||
| 6 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 22 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 43 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 6
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 11 | 785 | 2 | 1 | 6.71 | ||
| 11 | 10 | 604 | 1 | 6.56 | |||
| 31 | 10 | 600 | 5 | 1 | 6.82 | ||
| 7 | 10 | 340 | 1 | 6.55 | |||
| 13 | 9 | 233 | 2 | 6.83 | |||
| 18 | 27 | 1 | 90 | 6.50 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 6.92 | ||||||||
| 5 | 450 | 1 (0) | 0.05 | 2 | 6.64 | |||||
| 5 | 442 | 1 | 3 (2) | 0.24 | 0.31 | 1 | 7.36 | |||
| 5 | 440 | 5 (1) | 0.27 | 0.16 | 4 | 6.63 | ||||
| 5 | 424 | 1 | 1 | 15 (5) | 1.72 | 1.54 | 15 | 7.19 | ||
| 5 | 405 | 5 (2) | 0.37 | 0.15 | 2 | 6.73 | ||||
| 5 (4) | 351 | 1 | 4 (3) | 0.22 | 0.27 | 4 | 6.83 | |||
| 4 | 339 | 1 | 4 (1) | 0.49 | 0.18 | 6 | 6.82 | |||
| 4 | 335 | 3 | 11 (6) | 1.67 | 3.00 | 2 | 6.88 | |||
| 4 | 286 | 1 | 3 (1) | 0.21 | 0.34 | 4 | 7.10 | |||
| 3 | 220 | 1 | 6.70 | |||||||
| 2 | 145 | 3 | 6.94 | |||||||
| 5 (1) | 140 | 1 | 6.65 | |||||||
| 4 (1) | 137 | 1 (0) | 0.02 | 6.37 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#278
of 1,259
63.4
score / 100
▼4
places in 30d
16th strongest of 18 in the 2. Bundesliga
Score, last 59 days63.4–66.6
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 6 | 33% | 33% | −4.9% | |
| Goals | 6 | 65% | 67% | +0.8% | |
| Goals by half | 5 | 64% | 68% | +3.4% | |
| Cards | 5 | 54% | 70% | +4.1% | |
| Corners | 5 | 65% | 93% | +42.0% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 29% | 21% | −0.3% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | −2.3% | |
| Goals | 1 | 61% | 75% | −3.5% | |
| Cards | 1 | 58% | 75% | +24.5% | |
| Corners | 1 | 64% | 33% | −35.5% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 29% | 23% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 16% | 23% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record