
FSV Mainz 05
League position
9th
10 pts · 8 played
Record
4-1-5
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
26–19
2.60 scored per game
Form
LLLWL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 540 | 6.82 | ||||
| 27 | 4 | 360 | 6.77 | ||||
| 40 | 22 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 42 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 6
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48 | 10 | 738 | 6.56 | ||||
| 4 | 8 | 718 | 6.54 | ||||
| 21 | 10 | 583 | 1 | 6.95 | |||
| 3 | 6 | 540 | 6.80 | ||||
| 30 | 6 | 138 | 6.12 | ||||
| 16 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 14
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 10 | 885 | 2 | 6.89 | |||
| 2 | 10 | 857 | 1 | 3 | 6.71 | ||
| 10 | 9 | 773 | 2 | 3 | 7.24 | ||
| 19 | 10 | 707 | 3 | 4 | 7.48 | ||
| 7 | 9 | 562 | 1 | 2 | 6.76 | ||
| 31 | 31 | 2 | 170 | 1 | 8.30 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 166 | 6.17 | ||||
| 5 | 6 | 135 | 1 | 6.29 | |||
| 20 | 19 | 4 | 61 | 2 | 7.07 | ||
| 15 | 5 | 47 | 6.15 | ||||
| 24 | 24 | 1 | 6 | 6.07 | |||
| 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 17 | 21 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 34 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 5
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 10 | 830 | 9 | 7.22 | |||
| 23 | 10 | 766 | 3 | 4 | 7.21 | ||
| 11 | 10 | 234 | 2 | 6.52 | |||
| 17 | 5 | 67 | 2 | 6.63 | |||
| 17 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 3 (1) | 0.13 | 0.49 | 1 | 6.49 | ||||
| 5 | 437 | 1 (0) | 0.03 | 3 | 6.85 | |||||
| 5 | 430 | 5 (1) | 0.31 | 0.03 | 2 | 6.82 | ||||
| 5 | 423 | 6 (1) | 0.71 | 0.14 | 2 | 6.48 | ||||
| 5 | 418 | 1 | 10 (6) | 0.67 | 0.63 | 13 | 6.96 | |||
| 5 | 395 | 1 | 14 (5) | 1.52 | 1.38 | 2 | 6.95 | |||
| 5 (4) | 369 | 1 (0) | 0.05 | 1 | 6.55 | |||||
| 4 | 360 | 6.80 | ||||||||
| 5 (4) | 351 | 3 | 2 | 4 (3) | 0.91 | 1.70 | 15 | 7.65 | ||
| 4 | 329 | 1 | 6 (1) | 0.35 | 0.13 | 13 | 7.18 | |||
| 4 (3) | 234 | 1 | 6 (3) | 0.62 | 0.86 | 3 | 6.98 | |||
| 4 (2) | 172 | 1 (0) | 0.03 | 2 | 6.53 | |||||
| 5 (1) | 110 | 5 (2) | 0.52 | 0.61 | 6.28 | |||||
| 4 (1) | 106 | 1 (1) | 0.05 | 0.11 | 6.58 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#68
of 1,259
77.0
score / 100
▼19
places in 30d
9th strongest of 18 in the Bundesliga
Score, last 59 days77.0–81.5
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 65 | 33% | 33% | +1.9% | |
| Goals | 65 | 62% | 61% | +1.0% | |
| Goals by half | 64 | 61% | 63% | +2.1% | |
| Cards | 64 | 49% | 51% | +0.6% | |
| Corners | 64 | 50% | 50% | −2.5% | |
| Player stats | 61 | 31% | 30% | +4.9% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | −37.4% | |
| Goals | 1 | 61% | 100% | −6.9% | |
| Cards | 1 | 43% | 50% | −1.9% | |
| Corners | 1 | 58% | 100% | +17.5% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 30% | 31% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 15% | 17% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record