
Anderlecht
League position
5th
19 pts · 10 played
Record
13-2-5
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
33–18
1.65 scored per game
Form
WWLWL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 14 | 1,260 | 7.25 | ||||
| 32 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 33 | 16 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 66 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | 14 | 1,215 | 1 | 6.96 | |||
| 79 | 12 | 1,031 | 3 | 6.90 | |||
| 6 | 11 | 894 | 1 | 6.86 | |||
| 4 | 10 | 829 | 7.51 | ||||
| 50 | 5 | 371 | 6.75 | ||||
| 12 | 5 | 341 | 6.84 | ||||
| 5 | 3 | 270 | 6.84 | ||||
| 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 3 | 22 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 7 | 22 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 54 | 23 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 13
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 12 | 851 | 1 | 7.06 | |||
| 55 | 13 | 683 | 6.76 | ||||
| 10 | 23 | 10 | 662 | 4 | 7.11 | ||
| 24 | 8 | 558 | 2 | 6.60 | |||
| 19 | 8 | 477 | 1 | 6.81 | |||
| 29 | 6 | 436 | 1 | 7.06 | |||
| 30 | 5 | 384 | 1 | 7.18 | |||
| 83 | 7 | 379 | 6.64 | ||||
| 53 | 16 | 6 | 120 | 6.63 | |||
| 8 | 3 | 66 | 6.69 | ||||
| 68 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 6.70 | |||
| 40 | 16 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 64 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 13 | 851 | 3 | 1 | 6.67 | ||
| 14 | 13 | 684 | 1 | 6.56 | |||
| 11 | 12 | 421 | 2 | 6.80 | |||
| 21 | 10 | 397 | 3 | 1 | 6.84 | ||
| 49 | 4 | 214 | 1 | 7.16 | |||
| 61 | 16 | 4 | 205 | 1 | 6.90 | ||
| 91 | 7 | 94 | 2 | 6.50 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 6.88 | ||||||||
| 5 | 405 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0.11 | 0.52 | 4 | 7.19 | |||
| 5 | 405 | 6.77 | ||||||||
| 5 | 387 | 2 | 1 | 14 (5) | 2.22 | 1.97 | 1 | 6.99 | ||
| 4 | 360 | 1 | 11 (3) | 0.56 | 0.22 | 8 | 7.21 | |||
| 4 | 342 | 2 (1) | 0.12 | 0.23 | 3 | 7.29 | ||||
| 4 | 305 | 1 | 4 (3) | 0.71 | 0.51 | 7 | 7.10 | |||
| 4 (3) | 281 | 3 (1) | 0.20 | 0.02 | 1 | 6.63 | ||||
| 3 | 270 | 6 (3) | 0.39 | 0.50 | 6 | 7.12 | ||||
| 4 (3) | 270 | 2 | 7 (6) | 0.59 | 1.15 | 5 | 7.01 | |||
| 3 (2) | 221 | 2 (1) | 0.25 | 0.20 | 1 | 6.56 | ||||
| 4 (2) | 214 | 1 | 9 (1) | 0.63 | 0.47 | 10 | 7.00 | |||
| 3 | 187 | 4 (3) | 0.40 | 0.36 | 2 | 6.62 | ||||
| 3 (2) | 182 | 2 | 1 (1) | 0.07 | 0.09 | 4 | 6.88 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#89
of 1,259
74.9
score / 100
▲23
places in 30d
4th strongest of 18 in the Jupiler Pro League
Score, last 59 days73.2–75.5
8 Sept6 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 80 | 33% | 33% | +7.4% | |
| Goals | 80 | 59% | 53% | +2.5% | |
| Goals by half | 79 | 55% | 55% | +0.9% | |
| Cards | 79 | 48% | 60% | −1.7% | |
| Corners | 79 | 53% | 58% | +1.6% | |
| Player stats | 73 | 30% | 31% | +4.1% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 2 | 33% | 33% | +14.3% | |
| Goals | 2 | 62% | 69% | −1.2% | |
| Goals by half | 2 | 60% | 80% | −11.7% | |
| Cards | 2 | 51% | 63% | +10.4% | |
| Corners | 2 | 49% | 33% | +3.2% | |
| Player stats | 2 | 29% | 31% | −376.6% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 2 | 14% | 19% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record