
Zulte Waregem
League position
11th
11 pts · 10 played
Record
3-2-5
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
12–16
1.20 scored per game
Form
LLLLL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 585 | 7.37 | ||||
| 13 | 4 | 315 | 6.65 | ||||
| 42 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 10 | 900 | 6.88 | ||||
| 5 | 10 | 900 | 7.05 | ||||
| 55 | 9 | 792 | 1 | 6.89 | |||
| 23 | 25 | 3 | 182 | 6.37 | |||
| 12 | 24 | 2 | 160 | 7.10 | |||
| 15 | 4 | 113 | 6.80 | ||||
| 45 | 2 | 107 | 6.45 | ||||
| 24 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 10 | 888 | 7.19 | ||||
| 11 | 10 | 828 | 1 | 7.05 | |||
| 8 | 10 | 826 | 1 | 6.78 | |||
| 21 | 10 | 505 | 3 | 6.80 | |||
| 49 | 8 | 428 | 6.64 | ||||
| 36 | 10 | 284 | 1 | 6.69 | |||
| 22 | 4 | 246 | 6.53 | ||||
| 25 | 1 | 13 | 6.60 | ||||
| 19 | 17 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 40 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 6
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 10 | 874 | 1 | 5 | 6.88 | ||
| 20 | 10 | 573 | 4 | 2 | 7.13 | ||
| 10 | 7 | 257 | 1 | 6.59 | |||
| 7 | 4 | 87 | 6.60 | ||||
| 90 | 5 | 58 | 1 | 6.62 | |||
| 53 | 20 | 1 | 1 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 6.69 | |||||||
| 5 | 450 | 3 (1) | 0.30 | 0.02 | 1 | 6.56 | ||||
| 5 | 438 | 1 | 5 (3) | 0.34 | 0.26 | 13 | 7.11 | |||
| 5 | 438 | 3 (0) | 0.16 | 0.01 | 2 | 6.84 | ||||
| 5 | 396 | 1 | 9 (1) | 0.41 | 0.14 | 2 | 6.70 | |||
| 5 (4) | 381 | 7 (1) | 0.48 | 0.09 | 3 | 6.61 | ||||
| 4 | 353 | 4 (0) | 0.11 | 4 | 6.65 | |||||
| 4 (3) | 314 | 6.62 | ||||||||
| 5 (3) | 266 | 6 (2) | 0.43 | 0.17 | 3 | 6.60 | ||||
| 4 (3) | 246 | 4 (2) | 0.30 | 0.19 | 2 | 6.53 | ||||
| 5 (2) | 219 | 2 | 5 (3) | 1.52 | 1.83 | 3 | 6.82 | |||
| 3 (2) | 186 | 1 | 6.48 | |||||||
| 4 (2) | 176 | 6 (1) | 0.43 | 0.15 | 1 | 6.36 | ||||
| 2 | 158 | 6.32 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#213
of 1,259
66.8
score / 100
▼19
places in 30d
12th strongest of 18 in the Jupiler Pro League
Score, last 59 days66.8–71.3
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 34 | 33% | 33% | +8.8% | |
| Goals | 34 | 59% | 58% | +2.4% | |
| Goals by half | 33 | 56% | 58% | −0.3% | |
| Cards | 33 | 43% | 42% | +6.0% | |
| Corners | 33 | 50% | 44% | −1.3% | |
| Player stats | 30 | 30% | 30% | +11.4% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +49.9% | |
| Goals | 1 | 61% | 100% | −6.1% | |
| Cards | 1 | 43% | 75% | −24.6% | |
| Corners | 1 | 55% | 100% | +5.8% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 27% | 36% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 13% | 30% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record