
Lommel United
League position
7th
15 pts · 10 played
Record
4-3-3
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
13–11
1.30 scored per game
Form
WDWDL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 10 | 900 | 7.19 | ||||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 33 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 10 | 900 | 1 | 3 | 7.37 | ||
| 3 | 10 | 874 | 7.02 | ||||
| 4 | 10 | 733 | 6.99 | ||||
| 5 | 28 | 6 | 476 | 7.08 | |||
| 34 | 21 | 3 | 128 | 6.80 | |||
| 47 | 5 | 124 | 6.60 | ||||
| 79 | 21 | 2 | 116 | 6.40 | |||
| 14 | 1 | 73 | 6.30 | ||||
| 13 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 10 | 900 | 2 | 1 | 7.05 | ||
| 6 | 9 | 793 | 6.83 | ||||
| 10 | 10 | 788 | 3 | 6.95 | |||
| 11 | 10 | 712 | 1 | 1 | 7.07 | ||
| 7 | 9 | 619 | 1 | 2 | 6.80 | ||
| 41 | 5 | 252 | 1 | 6.90 | |||
| 8 | 4 | 203 | 2 | 7.03 | |||
| 44 | 4 | 138 | 6.68 | ||||
| 22 | 3 | 44 | 1 | 1 | 7.07 | ||
| 60 | 18 | 2 | 18 | 6.20 | |||
| 17 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 5
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 8 | 652 | 3 | 1 | 6.98 | ||
| 30 | 36 | 3 | 190 | 1 | 6.90 | ||
| 46 | 6 | 97 | 6.70 | ||||
| 12 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 73 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 7 (1) | 0.24 | 0.13 | 5 | 7.29 | |||
| 5 | 450 | 7.20 | ||||||||
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 1 | 6 (3) | 0.51 | 0.98 | 7 | 7.16 | ||
| 5 | 440 | 1 (0) | 0.05 | 7.08 | ||||||
| 5 | 437 | 2 | 1 | 10 (4) | 1.28 | 1.80 | 7 | 7.11 | ||
| 5 (4) | 424 | 6.56 | ||||||||
| 5 | 376 | 1 | 7 (2) | 0.46 | 0.23 | 7 | 6.86 | |||
| 5 (4) | 353 | 1 | 1 | 12 (5) | 0.82 | 0.79 | 3 | 6.76 | ||
| 4 | 343 | 1 (0) | 0.03 | 2 | 6.71 | |||||
| 5 (4) | 343 | 12 (5) | 1.40 | 1.63 | 2 | 6.61 | ||||
| 4 (2) | 203 | 2 | 3 | 7.11 | ||||||
| 2 | 166 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0.21 | 0.03 | 7 | 7.52 | |||
| 4 (1) | 111 | 2 (0) | 0.08 | 6.44 | ||||||
| 3 (1) | 93 | 1 (0) | 0.04 | 6.54 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#225
of 1,259
66.3
score / 100
▲67
places in 30d
13th strongest of 18 in the Jupiler Pro League
Score, last 59 days63.5–67.0
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 5 | 33% | 33% | +6.9% | |
| Goals | 5 | 58% | 57% | −2.6% | |
| Goals by half | 4 | 53% | 70% | −9.7% | |
| Cards | 4 | 35% | 44% | +13.1% | |
| Corners | 4 | 53% | 92% | +9.8% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | −95.4% | |
| Goals | 1 | 61% | 38% | +4.3% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 59% | 40% | +4.6% | |
| Cards | 1 | 43% | 25% | +26.1% | |
| Corners | 1 | 53% | 0% | +3.1% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 26% | 23% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 14% | 17% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record