
Charleroi
League position
4th
24 pts · 10 played
Record
8-0-2
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
21–12
2.10 scored per game
Form
WLWWW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 9 | 810 | 7.18 | ||||
| 1 | 1 | 90 | 6.30 | ||||
| 16 | 25 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 10 | 876 | 2 | 2 | 7.43 | ||
| 4 | 9 | 810 | 1 | 7.31 | |||
| 95 | 9 | 809 | 2 | 7.40 | |||
| 24 | 25 | 9 | 788 | 7.07 | |||
| 44 | 21 | 6 | 191 | 6.76 | |||
| 2 | 6 | 190 | 6.77 | ||||
| 33 | 2 | 28 | 6.75 | ||||
| 65 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 17 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 11
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 10 | 852 | 7.19 | ||||
| 8 | 10 | 780 | 2 | 3 | 7.34 | ||
| 6 | 10 | 705 | 1 | 6.77 | |||
| 14 | 10 | 679 | 1 | 4 | 7.24 | ||
| 20 | 10 | 528 | 4 | 2 | 7.31 | ||
| 19 | 9 | 216 | 1 | 6.73 | |||
| 13 | 6 | 137 | 6.45 | ||||
| 23 | 1 | 11 | 6.90 | ||||
| 65 | 1 | 11 | 6.30 | ||||
| 45 | 21 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 77 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 9 | 710 | 4 | 1 | 6.96 | ||
| 17 | 28 | 4 | 314 | 6.75 | |||
| 25 | 7 | 166 | 2 | 1 | 6.84 | ||
| 9 | 21 | 8 | 165 | 1 | 6.54 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 4 (1) | 0.34 | 0.48 | 1 | 6.92 | ||||
| 5 | 450 | 6.85 | ||||||||
| 5 | 449 | 1 | 2 (2) | 1.08 | 1.21 | 2 | 7.05 | |||
| 5 | 426 | 10 (3) | 0.50 | 0.86 | 2 | 6.90 | ||||
| 5 | 425 | 4 | 6.97 | |||||||
| 5 | 404 | 2 | 1 | 8 (4) | 0.88 | 2.13 | 12 | 7.39 | ||
| 5 | 386 | 3 | 1 | 19 (9) | 3.82 | 3.65 | 4 | 7.37 | ||
| 5 | 369 | 1 (1) | 0.02 | 0.04 | 2 | 6.65 | ||||
| 5 | 364 | 2 | 2 | 12 (5) | 1.17 | 1.60 | 9 | 7.37 | ||
| 4 | 344 | 4 (1) | 0.17 | 0.03 | 5 | 7.02 | ||||
| 5 | 343 | 3 | 7 (2) | 0.92 | 0.66 | 13 | 7.40 | |||
| 5 (1) | 164 | 1 (0) | 0.02 | 6.47 | ||||||
| 5 (0) | 128 | 2 (0) | 0.10 | 2 | 6.31 | |||||
| 5 (0) | 109 | 1 (0) | 0.03 | 6.59 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#118
of 1,259
73.1
score / 100
▲9
places in 30d
7th strongest of 18 in the Jupiler Pro League
Score, last 59 days71.9–74.9
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 73 | 33% | 33% | +3.8% | |
| Goals | 73 | 58% | 59% | +2.1% | |
| Goals by half | 72 | 54% | 57% | +0.6% | |
| Cards | 72 | 46% | 43% | +4.9% | |
| Corners | 72 | 53% | 54% | −1.4% | |
| Player stats | 71 | 29% | 29% | +7.5% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +34.1% | |
| Goals | 1 | 56% | 100% | −29.7% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 55% | 100% | −35.5% | |
| Cards | 1 | 46% | 100% | −20.8% | |
| Corners | 1 | 52% | 33% | −1.4% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 30% | 31% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 15% | 30% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record