
SK Beveren
League position
13th
10 pts · 10 played
Record
3-1-6
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
13–20
1.30 scored per game
Form
LDLLW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 842 | 6.86 | ||||
| 84 | 1 | 54 | 8.00 | ||||
| 16 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 10 | 863 | 1 | 6.73 | |||
| 31 | 10 | 837 | 6.69 | ||||
| 21 | 9 | 804 | 1 | 6.62 | |||
| 35 | 9 | 653 | 1 | 7.12 | |||
| 3 | 3 | 191 | 6.50 | ||||
| 77 | 1 | 90 | 6.90 | ||||
| 25 | 21 | 1 | 89 | 6.30 | |||
| 2 | 4 | 48 | 1 | 6.80 | |||
| 48 | 2 | 40 | 6.60 |
Midfielders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 10 | 892 | 6.81 | ||||
| 44 | 10 | 604 | 6.85 | ||||
| 8 | 9 | 320 | 1 | 6.61 | |||
| 24 | 6 | 276 | 1 | 3 | 7.03 | ||
| 10 | 29 | 4 | 52 | 6.50 | |||
| 7 | 23 | 1 | 16 | 6.20 | |||
| 14 | 21 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 26 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 97 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 10 | 753 | 3 | 6.87 | |||
| 5 | 10 | 655 | 5 | 7.15 | |||
| 17 | 9 | 560 | 2 | 2 | 6.93 | ||
| 92 | 9 | 448 | 6.42 | ||||
| 9 | 9 | 445 | 2 | 6.62 | |||
| 34 | 29 | 5 | 218 | 6.53 | |||
| 33 | 3 | 143 | 2 | 6.93 | |||
| 11 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 18 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0.06 | 0.16 | 4 | 6.82 | |||
| 5 | 442 | 1 (1) | 0.03 | 0.02 | 3 | 6.79 | ||||
| 5 | 437 | 3 (0) | 0.30 | 6.61 | ||||||
| 5 | 392 | 6.17 | ||||||||
| 5 | 384 | 2 (1) | 0.06 | 0.62 | 3 | 6.66 | ||||
| 5 | 377 | 1 | 1 | 8 (3) | 0.45 | 0.19 | 5 | 6.46 | ||
| 4 | 354 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0.06 | 0.07 | 5 | 6.74 | |||
| 5 (4) | 352 | 2 | 4 (2) | 0.14 | 0.10 | 10 | 7.22 | |||
| 5 | 334 | 1 | 8 (3) | 1.29 | 1.36 | 3 | 6.83 | |||
| 5 (2) | 264 | 1 | 2 | 8 (1) | 0.59 | 0.57 | 7 | 6.87 | ||
| 5 (3) | 239 | 3 | 5 (3) | 1.36 | 1.51 | 6.91 | ||||
| 4 (2) | 207 | 6.66 | ||||||||
| 2 | 180 | 1 (0) | 0.03 | 6.43 | ||||||
| 3 (1) | 143 | 2 | 6 (3) | 0.82 | 1.36 | 1 | 7.19 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#382
of 1,259
58.9
score / 100
▲73
places in 30d
17th strongest of 18 in the Jupiler Pro League
Score, last 59 days56.9–61.6
8 Sept6 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 5 | 33% | 33% | −7.3% | |
| Goals | 5 | 60% | 65% | −2.8% | |
| Goals by half | 4 | 58% | 65% | −4.7% | |
| Cards | 4 | 38% | 50% | −25.1% | |
| Corners | 4 | 52% | 42% | −2.7% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +50.0% | |
| Goals | 1 | 57% | 75% | −28.5% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 56% | 80% | −17.7% | |
| Cards | 1 | 44% | 25% | +23.9% | |
| Corners | 1 | 53% | 33% | −3.3% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 32% | 31% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 14% | 17% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record