
Kortrijk
League position
18th
4 pts · 10 played
Record
1-1-8
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
4–22
0.40 scored per game
Form
LDLWL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 8 | 720 | 7.07 | ||||
| 1 | 2 | 180 | 7.00 | ||||
| 13 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 77 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 9 | 646 | 6.64 | ||||
| 5 | 8 | 604 | 6.64 | ||||
| 36 | 7 | 544 | 6.36 | ||||
| 22 | 7 | 542 | 6.53 | ||||
| 21 | 6 | 523 | 6.74 | ||||
| 3 | 5 | 440 | 6.56 | ||||
| 8 | 23 | 7 | 356 | 6.41 | |||
| 15 | M. Fofana | 1 | 90 | 1 | 6.94 | ||
| 25 | 19 | 2 | 59 | 6.25 |
Midfielders · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 34 | 9 | 707 | 7.07 | |||
| 35 | 8 | 417 | 6.28 | ||||
| 71 | 6 | 319 | 6.70 | ||||
| 70 | 6 | 300 | 6.58 | ||||
| 24 | 24 | 4 | 283 | 1 | 7.00 | ||
| 17 | 5 | 175 | 6.30 | ||||
| 6 | 1 | 10 | 6.70 | ||||
| 45 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 68 | 10 | 826 | 1 | 1 | 6.85 | ||
| 10 | 10 | 694 | 1 | 6.49 | |||
| 11 | 20 | 8 | 537 | 1 | 6.44 | ||
| 18 | 10 | 382 | 6.68 | ||||
| 7 | 5 | 190 | 6.84 | ||||
| 90 | 6 | 143 | 6.51 | ||||
| 14 | 3 | 15 | 6.30 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 446 | 3 (0) | 0.11 | 6.85 | ||||||
| 5 | 433 | 3 (0) | 0.32 | 0.38 | 3 | 6.63 | ||||
| 5 | 421 | 1 | 9 (3) | 0.75 | 0.90 | 8 | 7.04 | |||
| 5 (4) | 343 | 1 | 14 (4) | 2.49 | 1.31 | 3 | 6.85 | |||
| 4 | 313 | 1 (0) | 0.09 | 7 | 6.90 | |||||
| 3 | 270 | 7.57 | ||||||||
| 4 (3) | 269 | 1 (1) | 0.08 | 0.22 | 2 | 6.35 | ||||
| 3 | 260 | 3 | 6.69 | |||||||
| 4 (3) | 256 | 1 (0) | 0.01 | 1 | 6.72 | |||||
| 4 (3) | 236 | 9 (2) | 1.06 | 0.82 | 7 | 6.53 | ||||
| 5 (2) | 230 | 7 (1) | 0.48 | 0.01 | 4 | 6.80 | ||||
| 4 (2) | 181 | 1 (1) | 0.02 | 0.02 | 6.43 | |||||
| 2 | 180 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0.08 | 0.06 | 1 | 7.14 | |||
| 2 | 180 | 6.41 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#411
of 1,259
58.1
score / 100
▲33
places in 30d
18th strongest of 18 in the Jupiler Pro League
Score, last 59 days58.0–60.5
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 40 | 33% | 33% | +10.3% | |
| Goals | 40 | 58% | 60% | +3.3% | |
| Goals by half | 39 | 56% | 61% | −1.8% | |
| Cards | 39 | 49% | 57% | −10.4% | |
| Corners | 39 | 54% | 49% | −1.8% | |
| Player stats | 35 | 30% | 27% | +6.6% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 2 | 33% | 33% | +22.7% | |
| Goals | 2 | 55% | 75% | −9.9% | |
| Goals by half | 2 | 53% | 50% | +0.6% | |
| Cards | 2 | 47% | 100% | −18.2% | |
| Corners | 2 | 54% | 50% | +3.8% | |
| Player stats | 2 | 28% | 35% | −71.3% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 2 | 17% | 26% | −1.6% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record