
KV Mechelen
League position
10th
12 pts · 10 played
Record
3-3-4
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
13–18
1.30 scored per game
Form
WWWDL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 28 | 8 | 720 | 6.98 | |||
| 1 | 2 | 185 | 7.57 | ||||
| 15 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 32 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 10 | 879 | 6.73 | ||||
| 7 | 9 | 796 | 1 | 6.81 | |||
| 2 | 9 | 624 | 6.91 | ||||
| 44 | 25 | 6 | 513 | 7.13 | |||
| 20 | 4 | 337 | 1 | 6.79 | |||
| 5 | 22 | 1 | 38 | 6.30 | |||
| 18 | 21 | 2 | 29 | 6.80 | |||
| 4 | 1 | 28 | 7.20 | ||||
| 33 | 25 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 10 | 857 | 6.87 | ||||
| 26 | 10 | 650 | 6.82 | ||||
| 23 | 6 | 423 | 2 | 7.11 | |||
| 30 | 6 | 329 | 1 | 6.58 | |||
| 39 | 6 | 305 | 6.56 | ||||
| 11 | 5 | 168 | 6.50 | ||||
| 8 | 22 | 2 | 135 | 6.25 | |||
| 10 | 2 | 27 | 6.30 | ||||
| 8 | 24 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 40 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 10 | 905 | 4 | 7.17 | |||
| 14 | 9 | 420 | 1 | 6.65 | |||
| 19 | 9 | 417 | 1 | 6.60 | |||
| 17 | 10 | 392 | 6.89 | ||||
| 28 | 20 | 5 | 320 | 6.58 | |||
| 27 | 22 | 3 | 184 | 1 | 6.50 | ||
| 16 | 20 | 4 | 109 | 1 | 6.48 | ||
| 29 | 4 | 82 | 6.73 | ||||
| 21 | 1 | 8 | 6.79 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 7 (4) | 0.29 | 1.05 | 18 | 7.40 | |||
| 5 | 450 | 2 (0) | 0.19 | 3 | 6.87 | |||||
| 5 | 447 | 2 (0) | 0.22 | 1 | 6.92 | |||||
| 5 | 441 | 5 (1) | 0.34 | 0.01 | 4 | 6.76 | ||||
| 5 | 406 | 2 | 10 (6) | 0.77 | 0.92 | 6 | 7.24 | |||
| 4 | 334 | 5 (1) | 0.65 | 0.28 | 1 | 6.96 | ||||
| 5 (4) | 307 | 1 | 4 (1) | 0.27 | 0.01 | 2 | 6.52 | |||
| 5 (3) | 274 | 4 (0) | 0.37 | 6.84 | ||||||
| 3 | 270 | 1 | 1 (0) | 0.02 | 1 | 6.74 | ||||
| 3 | 270 | 6.58 | ||||||||
| 5 (3) | 253 | 1 | 4 (1) | 0.53 | 0.47 | 3 | 6.76 | |||
| 3 | 249 | 4 (2) | 0.33 | 0.73 | 3 | 6.67 | ||||
| 5 (2) | 244 | 1 (0) | 0.04 | 3 | 6.75 | |||||
| 2 | 180 | 7.23 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#191
of 1,259
67.9
score / 100
▲100
places in 30d
11th strongest of 18 in the Jupiler Pro League
Score, last 59 days63.5–67.9
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 72 | 33% | 33% | −2.4% | |
| Goals | 72 | 61% | 60% | −0.1% | |
| Goals by half | 71 | 57% | 57% | +0.2% | |
| Cards | 71 | 46% | 46% | +2.0% | |
| Corners | 71 | 54% | 55% | −1.3% | |
| Player stats | 69 | 30% | 29% | +5.2% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 2 | 33% | 33% | −5.4% | |
| Goals | 2 | 61% | 56% | −4.2% | |
| Goals by half | 2 | 58% | 30% | +6.6% | |
| Cards | 2 | 44% | 100% | −30.0% | |
| Corners | 2 | 53% | 50% | +2.0% | |
| Player stats | 2 | 28% | 40% | −94.0% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 2 | 16% | 26% | −7.2% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record