
Standard Liege
League position
9th
12 pts · 10 played
Record
3-3-4
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
15–16
1.50 scored per game
Form
DLLLL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 20 | 9 | 753 | 6.87 | |||
| 21 | 2 | 144 | 7.20 | ||||
| 35 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 10 | 900 | 2 | 6.85 | |||
| 20 | 10 | 855 | 1 | 6.80 | |||
| 3 | 8 | 648 | 6.60 | ||||
| 18 | 5 | 199 | 6.63 | ||||
| 4 | 28 | 1 | 90 | 7.30 | |||
| 29 | 2 | 37 | 6.45 | ||||
| 24 | 28 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 34 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 10 | 825 | 7.12 | ||||
| 13 | 10 | 788 | 1 | 6.95 | |||
| 94 | 31 | 8 | 695 | 2 | 3 | 7.31 | |
| 84 | 10 | 690 | 6.67 | ||||
| 7 | 7 | 186 | 6.46 | ||||
| 80 | 7 | 135 | 6.63 | ||||
| 23 | 2 | 101 | 7.10 | ||||
| 19 | 2 | 30 | 6.50 | ||||
| 6 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 10 | 900 | 3 | 2 | 7.67 | ||
| 10 | 10 | 706 | 4 | 1 | 6.88 | ||
| 17 | 9 | 495 | 1 | 1 | 6.41 | ||
| 15 | 9 | 404 | 3 | 6.88 | |||
| 77 | 8 | 152 | 1 | 6.79 | |||
| 9 | 3 | 115 | 1 | 6.73 | |||
| 27 | 28 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 2 | 7 (0) | 0.56 | 2 | 6.93 | ||||
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 7 (4) | 0.99 | 1.27 | 8 | 6.87 | |||
| 5 | 445 | 3 (1) | 0.18 | 0.58 | 10 | 6.99 | ||||
| 5 | 441 | 4 (2) | 0.16 | 0.31 | 1 | 6.91 | ||||
| 5 | 405 | 1 | 4 (1) | 0.23 | 0.75 | 2 | 6.81 | |||
| 5 | 372 | 1 | 7 (1) | 0.87 | 0.08 | 3 | 6.64 | |||
| 5 (4) | 370 | 6 (2) | 0.92 | 0.77 | 11 | 6.95 | ||||
| 4 | 303 | 6.45 | ||||||||
| 5 (3) | 270 | 1 | 5 (4) | 0.49 | 0.85 | 5 | 6.67 | |||
| 3 | 245 | 1 | 10 (3) | 0.93 | 0.76 | 3 | 6.80 | |||
| 3 (2) | 225 | 1 (0) | 0.32 | 3 | 6.59 | |||||
| 2 (1) | 144 | 6.94 | ||||||||
| 4 (2) | 138 | 3 (0) | 0.43 | 2 | 6.52 | |||||
| 3 (2) | 136 | 1 (0) | 0.02 | 2 | 6.49 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#160
of 1,259
69.7
score / 100
▲5
places in 30d
8th strongest of 18 in the Jupiler Pro League
Score, last 59 days69.5–72.5
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 73 | 33% | 33% | +3.2% | |
| Goals | 73 | 55% | 48% | +4.9% | |
| Goals by half | 72 | 49% | 48% | +3.4% | |
| Cards | 72 | 47% | 49% | +1.6% | |
| Corners | 72 | 53% | 48% | −1.1% | |
| Player stats | 70 | 29% | 27% | +4.9% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +9.2% | |
| Goals | 1 | 51% | 63% | −2.8% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 50% | 60% | −11.3% | |
| Cards | 1 | 47% | 100% | −17.0% | |
| Corners | 1 | 54% | 100% | +2.7% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 28% | 32% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 15% | 24% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record