
Antwerp
League position
12th
10 pts · 10 played
Record
3-1-6
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
16–22
1.60 scored per game
Form
LWLLL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 41 | 10 | 900 | 1 | 7.23 | |||
| 15 | 35 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 81 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 8 | 720 | 2 | 7.24 | |||
| 3 | 6 | 540 | 7.38 | ||||
| 17 | 6 | 444 | 1 | 6.70 | |||
| 44 | 6 | 317 | 6.68 | ||||
| 27 | 20 | 5 | 307 | 1 | 1 | 6.90 | |
| 28 | 18 | 5 | 251 | 6.86 | |||
| 5 | 3 | 248 | 6.60 |
Midfielders · 13
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 9 | 726 | 1 | 2 | 6.77 | ||
| 4 | 8 | 569 | 6.73 | ||||
| 14 | 9 | 561 | 1 | 6.50 | |||
| 48 | 6 | 540 | 6.58 | ||||
| 7 | 9 | 537 | 1 | 1 | 6.74 | ||
| 25 | 10 | 467 | 1 | 6.94 | |||
| 10 | 8 | 457 | 1 | 6.58 | |||
| 80 | 7 | 297 | 1 | 6.64 | |||
| 6 | 4 | 279 | 1 | 6.80 | |||
| 8 | 4 | 107 | 6.90 | ||||
| 43 | 1 | 27 | 6.60 | ||||
| 16 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 6.60 | |||
| 22 | 19 | 1 | 12 | 6.60 |
Attackers · 5
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 10 | 657 | 4 | 6.76 | |||
| 33 | 8 | 339 | 3 | 6.60 | |||
| 99 | 18 | 7 | 167 | 6.46 | |||
| 29 | 18 | 1 | 9 | 6.50 | |||
| 19 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 1 | 7.33 | ||||||
| 5 | 450 | 7 (0) | 0.21 | 6.80 | ||||||
| 5 | 450 | 2 (0) | 0.09 | 7 | 6.67 | |||||
| 4 | 360 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0.10 | 0.40 | 1 | 7.15 | |||
| 4 | 321 | 1 | 1 (1) | 0.18 | 4 | 6.62 | ||||
| 4 | 291 | 1 | 4 (2) | 0.46 | 0.95 | 1 | 6.61 | |||
| 4 | 279 | 1 | 6 (0) | 0.41 | 0.04 | 2 | 6.75 | |||
| 3 | 248 | 6.47 | ||||||||
| 5 (3) | 240 | 2 | 7 (4) | 1.92 | 1.92 | 1 | 6.58 | |||
| 4 (3) | 239 | 1 | 1 | 5 (1) | 0.36 | 0.68 | 4 | 7.11 | ||
| 5 (1) | 220 | 7 (2) | 0.54 | 0.92 | 2 | 6.56 | ||||
| 5 (2) | 219 | 6 (2) | 1.23 | 0.64 | 4 | 6.70 | ||||
| 4 (3) | 214 | 2 | 6.46 | |||||||
| 5 (2) | 191 | 1 | 5 (3) | 0.71 | 1.14 | 2 | 6.84 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#189
of 1,259
68.0
score / 100
▲24
places in 30d
10th strongest of 18 in the Jupiler Pro League
Score, last 59 days66.5–70.3
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 74 | 33% | 33% | +1.0% | |
| Goals | 74 | 59% | 56% | +0.1% | |
| Goals by half | 73 | 55% | 56% | +1.1% | |
| Cards | 73 | 48% | 54% | −1.1% | |
| Corners | 73 | 51% | 49% | +1.7% | |
| Player stats | 71 | 30% | 31% | +6.1% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | −55.3% | |
| Goals | 1 | 61% | 75% | −4.2% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 59% | 40% | +4.8% | |
| Cards | 1 | 48% | 75% | −6.5% | |
| Corners | 1 | 57% | 0% | −9.0% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 27% | 29% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 15% | 14% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record