
Cercle Brugge
League position
17th
6 pts · 10 played
Record
1-3-6
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
13–22
1.30 scored per game
Form
WLLLD
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 900 | 6.77 | ||||
| 21 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 84 | 22 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 12
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 9 | 810 | 7.06 | ||||
| 15 | 10 | 784 | 6.78 | ||||
| 12 | 19 | 9 | 768 | 6.73 | |||
| 2 | 9 | 640 | 6.66 | ||||
| 5 | 8 | 588 | 6.36 | ||||
| 33 | 5 | 369 | 6.66 | ||||
| 45 | 3 | 58 | 6.37 | ||||
| 3 | 22 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 62 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 75 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 82 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 88 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42 | 10 | 631 | 1 | 6.73 | |||
| 71 | 9 | 532 | 6.76 | ||||
| 13 | 27 | 8 | 492 | 1 | 1 | 6.76 | |
| 30 | 6 | 300 | 2 | 6.97 | |||
| 8 | 9 | 273 | 1 | 1 | 6.70 | ||
| 18 | 3 | 265 | 1 | 7.10 | |||
| 28 | 4 | 260 | 6.78 | ||||
| 20 | 3 | 201 | 1 | 7.13 | |||
| 10 | 27 | 5 | 174 | 6.60 |
Attackers · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 10 | 738 | 3 | 2 | 6.80 | ||
| 41 | 9 | 195 | 1 | 6.61 | |||
| 22 | 7 | 161 | 6.44 | ||||
| 11 | 19 | 1 | 59 | 6.90 | |||
| 7 | 20 | 3 | 39 | 6.57 | |||
| 17 | 19 | 1 | 24 | 6.60 | |||
| 73 | 21 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 1 (1) | 0.02 | 0.03 | 6.76 | |||||
| 4 | 360 | 1 | 6.81 | |||||||
| 5 (3) | 360 | 2 (0) | 0.12 | 10 | 6.76 | |||||
| 4 | 360 | 2 (0) | 0.12 | 2 | 6.76 | |||||
| 5 (4) | 348 | 2 | 2 | 14 (8) | 2.78 | 3.00 | 2 | 6.99 | ||
| 4 | 342 | 3 (2) | 0.14 | 0.33 | 1 | 6.65 | ||||
| 4 | 341 | 6.48 | ||||||||
| 5 (3) | 281 | 2 | 8 (6) | 0.61 | 0.79 | 2 | 7.04 | |||
| 4 (3) | 274 | 3 (0) | 0.13 | 0.01 | 6.29 | |||||
| 3 | 265 | 1 | 1 (0) | 0.06 | 1 | 6.72 | ||||
| 4 (3) | 260 | 1 (0) | 6.63 | |||||||
| 5 (2) | 228 | 2 (0) | 0.09 | 6.43 | ||||||
| 3 | 201 | 1 | 5 (2) | 0.42 | 0.88 | 2 | 6.96 | |||
| 4 (3) | 199 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0.31 | 0.84 | 4 | 6.52 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#253
of 1,259
64.8
score / 100
▲50
places in 30d
14th strongest of 18 in the Jupiler Pro League
Score, last 59 days63.1–66.3
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 70 | 33% | 33% | +4.3% | |
| Goals | 70 | 60% | 62% | +0.1% | |
| Goals by half | 69 | 56% | 60% | −1.9% | |
| Cards | 69 | 46% | 49% | +3.3% | |
| Corners | 69 | 54% | 59% | +1.5% | |
| Player stats | 68 | 30% | 31% | +3.5% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | −55.3% | |
| Goals | 1 | 61% | 75% | −4.2% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 59% | 40% | +4.8% | |
| Cards | 1 | 48% | 75% | −6.5% | |
| Corners | 1 | 57% | 0% | −9.0% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 27% | 29% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 15% | 14% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record