
Red Bull Salzburg
Played
8
2026/27, all comps
Record
4-2-2
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
11–11
1.38 scored per game
Form
LDLWW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
Built from this season's appearances
Goalkeepers · 1
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52 | 3 | 270 | 6.62 |
Defenders · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 3 | 270 | 6.81 | ||||
| 31 | 2 | 180 | 6.73 | ||||
| 39 | 2 | 180 | 6.58 | ||||
| 44 | K. Boma | 2 | 180 | 6.92 | |||
| 13 | 3 | 98 | 6.49 | ||||
| 18 | 1 | 90 | 7.04 | ||||
| 47 | 1 | 90 | 6.71 |
Midfielders · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | A. Barry | 3 | 257 | 6.71 | |||
| 15 | 3 | 225 | 6.81 | ||||
| 11 | 3 | 180 | 6.29 | ||||
| 20 | E. Baidoo | 2 | 148 | 6.67 | |||
| 8 | 2 | 128 | 1 | 6.85 | |||
| 35 | 2 | 76 | 1 | 7.15 | |||
| 7 | 1 | 45 | 6.09 | ||||
| 5 | 1 | 24 | 6.65 |
Attackers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 6.91 | |||
| 23 | 3 | 134 | 2 | 6.89 | |||
| 30 | G. Diakite | 2 | 91 | 6.88 | |||
| 19 | 2 | 34 | 6.51 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 6.84 | ||||||||
A. Barry | 5 | 437 | 7 (1) | 0.27 | 0.21 | 3 | 7.11 | |||
| 5 | 433 | 2 | 7 (4) | 1.97 | 2.19 | 5 | 6.93 | |||
| 5 (4) | 385 | 4 (2) | 0.17 | 0.05 | 5 | 7.07 | ||||
K. Boma | 4 | 360 | 7.05 | |||||||
| 4 | 360 | 2 (1) | 0.18 | 0.11 | 4 | 6.62 | ||||
| 4 (3) | 279 | 1 (1) | 0.12 | 0.12 | 6.64 | |||||
E. Baidoo | 4 | 278 | 1 | 5 (1) | 0.29 | 0.03 | 6 | 6.68 | ||
| 3 | 261 | 1 | 6.29 | |||||||
| 3 | 254 | 1 (0) | 0.42 | 0.14 | 6.53 | |||||
| 5 (2) | 233 | 2 | 5 (1) | 0.22 | 0.07 | 8 | 6.85 | |||
| 5 (3) | 226 | 5 (1) | 0.36 | 0.03 | 6.49 | |||||
| 4 (3) | 208 | 1 | 4 (2) | 0.75 | 1.09 | 2 | 6.64 | |||
| 2 | 180 | 1 | 4 (1) | 0.13 | 0.14 | 1 | 7.59 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#150
of 1,259
70.8
score / 100
▲1
places in 30d
23rd strongest of 33 in the UEFA Europa League
Score, last 59 days70.1–72.0
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 14 | 33% | 33% | +14.2% | |
| Goals | 14 | 63% | 68% | +6.9% | |
| Goals by half | 14 | 62% | 73% | +7.5% | |
| Cards | 13 | 46% | 33% | +6.2% | |
| Corners | 13 | 45% | 38% | −13.3% | |
| Player stats | 8 | 29% | 28% | +4.8% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +51.9% | |
| Goals | 1 | 63% | 38% | +4.2% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 62% | 60% | −8.9% | |
| Cards | 1 | 54% | 100% | +8.2% | |
| Corners | 1 | 45% | 33% | +9.9% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 26% | 40% | +77.6% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 10% | 0% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record