
Trabzonspor
Played
5
2026/27, all comps
Record
2-0-3
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
6–8
1.20 scored per game
Form
LWWLL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
Built from this season's appearances
Goalkeepers · 1
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 3 | 270 | 7.31 |
Defenders · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 39 | 3 | 270 | 6.79 | ||||
| 20 | W. Pina | 3 | 200 | 6.97 | |||
| 4 | 2 | 180 | 7.45 | ||||
| 57 | 2 | 180 | 7.20 | ||||
| 27 | C. Nwaiwu | 1 | 90 | 7.53 | |||
| 55 | S. Lopes Cabral | 1 | 90 | 7.20 | |||
| 19 | M. Eskihellac | 1 | 87 | 6.93 | |||
| 81 | 1 | 9 | 6.90 |
Midfielders · 6
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 3 | 200 | 7.15 | ||||
| 8 | 3 | 163 | 7.35 | ||||
| 6 | 3 | 134 | 6.92 | ||||
| 7 | 2 | 106 | 1 | 7.12 | |||
| 11 | 3 | 106 | 6.64 | ||||
| 26 | 2 | 106 | 6.70 |
Attackers · 5
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 3 | 216 | 2 | 2 | 8.18 | ||
| 70 | N. Saviolo | 3 | 212 | 6.90 | |||
| 9 | 2 | 170 | 3 | 8.10 | |||
| 30 | 2 | 100 | 1 | 7.45 | |||
| 58 | 2 | 93 | 6.60 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 7.15 | |||||||
| 5 | 450 | 5 (1) | 0.74 | 0.86 | 1 | 6.84 | ||||
| 5 | 370 | 2 | 2 | 15 (6) | 2.25 | 2.48 | 12 | 7.75 | ||
| 4 | 360 | 1 (0) | 0.02 | 4 | 7.13 | |||||
N. Saviolo | 5 (4) | 339 | 4 (2) | 0.18 | 0.14 | 8 | 6.94 | |||
W. Pina | 5 (3) | 327 | 1 (1) | 0.13 | 0.19 | 4 | 6.58 | |||
| 5 (3) | 253 | 4 (1) | 0.51 | 0.61 | 3 | 6.65 | ||||
S. Lopes Cabral | 3 | 237 | 5 (1) | 0.16 | 0.02 | 2 | 7.16 | |||
| 4 | 236 | 1 | 7 (1) | 0.75 | 0.43 | 4 | 7.02 | |||
| 3 (2) | 206 | 1 (0) | 0.48 | 0.05 | 1 | 6.91 | ||||
| 3 | 200 | 2 (0) | 0.04 | 2 | 6.95 | |||||
| 4 (1) | 181 | 7 (1) | 0.37 | 0.33 | 2 | 6.59 | ||||
C. Nwaiwu | 2 | 180 | 3 (0) | 0.06 | 1 | 7.51 | ||||
| 4 (2) | 179 | 1 | 10 (2) | 0.45 | 0.61 | 5 | 6.94 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#64
of 1,259
77.5
score / 100
▲37
places in 30d
4th strongest of 27 in the UEFA Europa Conference League
Score, last 59 days73.8–78.3
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | −0.2% | |
| Goals | 1 | 64% | 25% | −0.2% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 64% | 20% | −8.5% | |
| Cards | 1 | 59% | 75% | +26.5% | |
| Corners | 1 | 50% | 100% | −14.4% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 27% | 25% | +59.3% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record