
FC Nordsjaelland
Played
9
2026/27, all comps
Record
5-2-2
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
20–8
2.22 scored per game
Form
LDDWW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
Built from this season's appearances
Goalkeepers · 1
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 9 | 814 | 7.47 |
Defenders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 8 | 668 | 7.00 | ||||
| 2 | 6 | 499 | 7.37 | ||||
| 15 | 6 | 453 | 6.97 | ||||
| 4 | 5 | 371 | 1 | 6.64 | |||
| 25 | 3 | 203 | 6.33 | ||||
| 36 | 2 | 180 | 7.25 | ||||
| 28 | 4 | 125 | 1 | 6.90 | |||
| 32 | 2 | 115 | 6.90 | ||||
| 42 | 1 | 45 | 6.90 |
Midfielders · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 9 | 749 | 1 | 2 | 6.87 | ||
| 18 | 8 | 625 | 7.58 | ||||
| 23 | R. Norheim | 8 | 602 | 2 | 6.75 | ||
| 8 | 9 | 437 | 4 | 2 | 7.30 | ||
| 6 | 9 | 413 | 6.73 | ||||
| 37 | 6 | 340 | 1 | 2 | 7.00 | ||
| 47 | 4 | 192 | 6.71 | ||||
| 40 | H. Rasmussen | 1 | 20 | 6.33 |
Attackers · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 8 | 500 | 2 | 1 | 7.10 | ||
| 14 | 7 | 415 | 2 | 2 | 7.27 | ||
| 40 | 8 | 406 | 3 | 6.78 | |||
| 29 | 8 | 396 | 2 | 2 | 6.80 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 236 | 2 | 6.80 | |||
| 9 | 2 | 97 | 6.57 | ||||
| 17 | 19 | 3 | 46 | 1 | 6.83 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 7.16 | ||||||||
| 5 | 441 | 1 | 1 | 1 (1) | 0.46 | 0.77 | 5 | 6.80 | ||
| 5 (4) | 420 | 2 | 6.79 | |||||||
R. Norheim | 5 (4) | 354 | 2 (1) | 0.32 | 0.81 | 5 | 6.64 | |||
| 4 | 346 | 2 (1) | 0.07 | 0.25 | 2 | 7.01 | ||||
| 5 (4) | 307 | 2 | 1 | 8 (3) | 1.20 | 1.29 | 6 | 7.10 | ||
| 3 | 270 | 3 (0) | 0.24 | 0.01 | 1 | 6.81 | ||||
| 3 | 270 | 1 | 1 (1) | 1 | 6.44 | |||||
| 4 (3) | 246 | 1 | 8 (3) | 0.51 | 0.59 | 1 | 6.60 | |||
| 4 (3) | 237 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0.10 | 0.26 | 4 | 6.98 | |||
| 4 (2) | 235 | 2 | 9 (2) | 0.72 | 0.08 | 10 | 6.85 | |||
| 5 (3) | 233 | 2 | 1 | 4 (2) | 0.42 | 0.76 | 3 | 6.96 | ||
| 5 (2) | 206 | 2 (0) | 0.20 | 2 | 6.65 | |||||
| 3 | 203 | 1 (0) | 6.31 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#248
of 1,259
65.2
score / 100
▼49
places in 30d
19th strongest of 27 in the UEFA Europa Conference League
Score, last 59 days65.2–71.3
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 3 | 33% | 33% | −9.0% | |
| Goals | 3 | 62% | 83% | +11.2% | |
| Goals by half | 3 | 59% | 73% | +5.1% | |
| Cards | 3 | 44% | 100% | −39.8% | |
| Corners | 3 | 50% | 33% | +2.8% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +45.3% | |
| Goals | 1 | 64% | 38% | −10.8% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 61% | 60% | −9.1% | |
| Cards | 1 | 56% | 25% | −22.0% | |
| Corners | 1 | 48% | 0% | +22.1% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record