
FC ST. Gallen
League position
5th
19 pts · 12 played
Record
9-1-8
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
31–34
1.72 scored per game
Form
WLWWL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | 1,272 | 6.85 | ||||
| 25 | 2 | 136 | 7.80 | ||||
| 35 | 22 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 81 | 22 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | 15 | 1,258 | 6 | 6.86 | |||
| 4 | 15 | 1,217 | 6.82 | ||||
| 74 | 14 | 784 | 1 | 6.67 | |||
| 3 | 11 | 564 | 1 | 6.56 | |||
| 26 | 5 | 369 | 6.75 | ||||
| 68 | 3 | 214 | 6.22 | ||||
| 71 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 12
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 16 | 1,188 | 2 | 1 | 7.09 | ||
| 64 | 16 | 1,161 | 1 | 6.96 | |||
| 28 | 16 | 1,156 | 6.76 | ||||
| 16 | 13 | 1,063 | 5 | 2 | 7.13 | ||
| 7 | 24 | 14 | 906 | 2 | 6.56 | ||
| 20 | 12 | 610 | 2 | 6.56 | |||
| 11 | 9 | 438 | 2 | 1 | 6.93 | ||
| 23 | 9 | 293 | 1 | 6.71 | |||
| 63 | 5 | 77 | 1 | 6.76 | |||
| 6 | 22 | 3 | 62 | 6.63 | |||
| 27 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 66 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 6
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 16 | 1,091 | 4 | 1 | 7.02 | ||
| 9 | 13 | 731 | 5 | 1 | 6.93 | ||
| 47 | 19 | 11 | 419 | 2 | 1 | 7.15 | |
| 31 | 19 | 12 | 408 | 2 | 2 | 6.73 | |
| 70 | 10 | 305 | 2 | 6.59 | |||
| 21 | 21 | 1 | 9 | 6.20 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 6.66 | ||||||||
| 5 | 406 | 4 (1) | 0.07 | 0.02 | 7 | 6.96 | ||||
| 5 | 396 | 3 (0) | 0.22 | 6.77 | ||||||
| 5 (4) | 395 | 6 (3) | 0.22 | 0.65 | 6 | 6.77 | ||||
| 5 | 369 | 8 (3) | 0.68 | 1.17 | 10 | 7.01 | ||||
| 5 (3) | 346 | 1 | 14 (3) | 1.26 | 1.02 | 5 | 7.04 | |||
| 5 | 305 | 1 | 11 (3) | 0.83 | 0.93 | 4 | 6.61 | |||
| 4 (3) | 300 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0.13 | 6 | 6.83 | ||||
| 4 (3) | 274 | 2 (0) | 0.05 | 2 | 6.95 | |||||
| 3 | 270 | 1 | 6 (2) | 0.19 | 0.38 | 2 | 6.80 | |||
| 5 (3) | 253 | 2 | 1 | 8 (3) | 0.89 | 1.24 | 1 | 6.89 | ||
| 3 | 250 | 2 | 4 (3) | 1.68 | 1.64 | 4 | 7.24 | |||
| 3 | 214 | 3 (1) | 0.26 | 0.02 | 1 | 6.65 | ||||
| 3 (2) | 181 | 1 | 2 (1) | 0.27 | 0.55 | 4 | 6.75 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#317
of 1,259
61.6
score / 100
▲10
places in 30d
3rd strongest of 12 in the Super League
Score, last 59 days61.6–64.5
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 79 | 33% | 33% | −2.5% | |
| Goals | 79 | 64% | 66% | +1.9% | |
| Goals by half | 78 | 60% | 64% | −0.2% | |
| Cards | 78 | 56% | 71% | +6.6% | |
| Corners | 78 | 55% | 57% | −0.5% | |
| Player stats | 75 | 32% | 34% | +7.1% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | −13.7% | |
| Goals | 1 | 67% | 75% | +7.3% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 65% | 80% | +3.5% | |
| Cards | 1 | 57% | 50% | −3.8% | |
| Corners | 1 | 62% | 0% | −31.0% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 30% | 35% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 18% | 21% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record