
FC Sion
League position
3rd
23 pts · 12 played
Record
9-4-5
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
39–31
2.17 scored per game
Form
DWLDW
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 3
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | 1,630 | 6.98 | ||||
| 12 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 40 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 18 | 1,630 | 6.56 | ||||
| 17 | 18 | 1,630 | 1 | 6.90 | |||
| 5 | 18 | 1,473 | 1 | 6.93 | |||
| 20 | 12 | 824 | 6.23 | ||||
| 6 | 12 | 802 | 1 | 6.73 | |||
| 28 | 2 | 162 | 6.78 | ||||
| 24 | 18 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 38 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 55 | 22 | 0 | 0 |
Midfielders · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 17 | 1,532 | 2 | 2 | 7.19 | ||
| 88 | 18 | 1,467 | 1 | 1 | 7.20 | ||
| 77 | 16 | 781 | 3 | 2 | 7.11 | ||
| 37 | 12 | 430 | 1 | 1 | 6.64 | ||
| 21 | 9 | 270 | 6.67 | ||||
| 10 | 7 | 103 | 1 | 6.55 | |||
| 21 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 8
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 18 | 1,222 | 13 | 5 | 7.34 | ||
| 7 | 16 | 1,123 | 4 | 3 | 7.42 | ||
| 19 | 17 | 803 | 3 | 3 | 6.61 | ||
| 33 | 18 | 758 | 4 | 3 | 6.68 | ||
| 29 | 17 | 624 | 3 | 1 | 6.86 | ||
| 9 | 18 | 497 | 3 | 5 | 6.77 | ||
| 22 | 17 | 1 | 17 | 6.70 | |||
| 7 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 3 (0) | 0.21 | 6.91 | ||||||
| 5 | 450 | 1 | 1 (0) | 0.08 | 5 | 6.82 | ||||
| 5 | 450 | 6.64 | ||||||||
| 5 | 417 | 3 (0) | 0.23 | 4 | 7.05 | |||||
| 5 | 390 | 1 | 6 (4) | 0.64 | 0.89 | 17 | 7.50 | |||
| 4 | 360 | 5 (0) | 0.78 | 3 | 6.66 | |||||
| 5 | 337 | 1 | 1 | 16 (4) | 3.28 | 2.04 | 3 | 6.82 | ||
| 5 (3) | 299 | 1 (0) | 0.24 | 6.73 | ||||||
| 4 (3) | 292 | 2 (0) | 0.08 | 2 | 7.01 | |||||
| 3 | 213 | 7 (0) | 0.46 | 0.02 | 1 | 6.90 | ||||
| 5 (2) | 212 | 1 | 1 | 5 (2) | 0.59 | 0.75 | 5 | 7.06 | ||
| 2 | 162 | 1 | 7.13 | |||||||
| 3 (2) | 158 | 1 (0) | 0.03 | 1 | 6.45 | |||||
| 5 (1) | 150 | 1 | 3 | 5 (2) | 0.55 | 0.88 | 7 | 7.29 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#338
of 1,259
60.8
score / 100
▼26
places in 30d
4th strongest of 12 in the Super League
Score, last 59 days60.8–65.7
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 79 | 33% | 33% | +2.6% | |
| Goals | 79 | 61% | 62% | +0.1% | |
| Goals by half | 78 | 59% | 59% | +0.4% | |
| Cards | 78 | 55% | 61% | +3.0% | |
| Corners | 78 | 54% | 56% | −0.2% | |
| Player stats | 77 | 30% | 31% | +8.1% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 1 | 33% | 33% | +12.8% | |
| Goals | 1 | 66% | 63% | −0.4% | |
| Goals by half | 1 | 64% | 40% | +3.3% | |
| Cards | 1 | 55% | 25% | −14.3% | |
| Corners | 1 | 58% | 0% | −13.9% | |
| Player stats | 1 | 29% | 25% | — | |
| Scorers & bookings | 1 | 15% | 11% | — |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record