
FC Thun
League position
9th
13 pts · 12 played
Record
6-3-12
W-D-L · 2026/27
Goals
37–53
1.76 scored per game
Form
WWLLL
last 5, newest first
Upcoming
Recent results
Squad
2026/27 stats
Goalkeepers · 4
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | 1,575 | 6.64 | ||||
| 22 | 19 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| 25 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 34 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
Defenders · 9
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 16 | 1,417 | 1 | 6.57 | |||
| 47 | 14 | 1,093 | 1 | 4 | 6.96 | ||
| 5 | 11 | 876 | 1 | 1 | 6.70 | ||
| 37 | 10 | 663 | 1 | 6.60 | |||
| 23 | 8 | 634 | 1 | 6.43 | |||
| 18 | 23 | 10 | 582 | 6.53 | |||
| 2 | 8 | 425 | 6.29 | ||||
| 17 | 24 | 2 | 105 | 6.40 | |||
| 54 | 20 | 5 | 97 | 6.66 |
Midfielders · 10
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | 17 | 1,302 | 6.68 | ||||
| 70 | 17 | 1,177 | 2 | 2 | 6.85 | ||
| 13 | 16 | 880 | 1 | 1 | 6.93 | ||
| 30 | 17 | 806 | 1 | 6.64 | |||
| 8 | 24 | 9 | 683 | 2 | 1 | 6.82 | |
| 14 | 11 | 601 | 6.79 | ||||
| 21 | 19 | 6 | 289 | 1 | 1 | 6.50 | |
| 15 | 5 | 175 | 6.45 | ||||
| 52 | 2 | 66 | 6.50 | ||||
| 58 | 20 | 0 | 0 |
Attackers · 7
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Mins | G | A | Rtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 96 | 16 | 1,163 | 8 | 1 | 7.13 | ||
| 9 | 14 | 816 | 4 | 4 | 6.90 | ||
| 33 | 22 | 6 | 304 | 1 | 2 | 6.40 | |
| 26 | 10 | 258 | 2 | 6.45 | |||
| 80 | 5 | 205 | 1 | 6.48 | |||
| 20 | 6 | 94 | 2 | 6.97 | |||
| 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
Player form
recent matches
Last 5 matches · all competitions
| Player | Apps | Mins | G | A | Shots | xG | xGoT | KP | Rtg | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 450 | 6.65 | ||||||||
| 5 (4) | 405 | 2 (1) | 0.25 | 4 | 6.82 | |||||
| 5 | 402 | 3 | 1 | 15 (7) | 2.09 | 2.17 | 8 | 7.37 | ||
| 5 | 380 | 1 | 15 (6) | 0.55 | 0.22 | 11 | 7.18 | |||
| 5 (4) | 371 | 1 (0) | 0.06 | 7 | 6.68 | |||||
| 4 | 360 | 3 (0) | 0.14 | 3 | 6.77 | |||||
| 5 | 327 | 2 | 6 (3) | 0.51 | 0.25 | 4 | 6.95 | |||
| 4 | 316 | 2 (1) | 0.24 | 0.16 | 1 | 6.63 | ||||
| 4 | 297 | 1 (0) | 0.01 | 6.16 | ||||||
| 3 | 270 | 1 (1) | 0.05 | 0.47 | 6.36 | |||||
| 5 (3) | 262 | 5 (2) | 0.22 | 0.14 | 3 | 6.62 | ||||
| 5 (2) | 239 | 1 | 3 (3) | 0.17 | 0.56 | 6.64 | ||||
| 2 | 180 | 1 | 6.53 | |||||||
| 4 (2) | 162 | 5 (0) | 0.16 | 1 | 6.23 |
Strength rank
global, daily
#530
of 1,259
53.9
score / 100
▼48
places in 30d
7th strongest of 12 in the Super League
Score, last 59 days53.5–60.0
7 Sept5 Nov
Competitions
2026/27
Model record · this team
Backtest
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 46 | 33% | 33% | +10.6% | |
| Goals | 46 | 67% | 73% | +11.1% | |
| Goals by half | 45 | 65% | 70% | +5.5% | |
| Cards | 44 | 55% | 64% | +2.0% | |
| Corners | 44 | 54% | 57% | −0.1% | |
| Player stats | 37 | 32% | 37% | +3.5% |
Live record
| Model | Games | Said | Happened | Skill | Skill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match result | 2 | 33% | 33% | −2.1% | |
| Goals | 2 | 67% | 94% | +21.2% | |
| Goals by half | 2 | 66% | 100% | +17.5% | |
| Cards | 2 | 59% | 50% | −17.1% | |
| Corners | 2 | 54% | 67% | +7.6% | |
| Player stats | 2 | 30% | 38% | −74.0% | |
| Scorers & bookings | 2 | 18% | 22% | −203.1% |
Skill = Brier skill score against always predicting each market's base rate: above 0 beats it. Full record